Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Carmela Ramos Yarlagadda, MD

Pediatrics · San Jose

NPI 1336134279

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
9
1 carrier
Office
1

Offices

1 location

Plans that list them

9 plans · 1 carrier

A missing listing does not mean out of network. Directories change, and a listing does not cover every office. Call Dr. Yarlagadda’s office at (408) 885-5000 to confirm they take your plan. Ask about the office you use, its medical group, referrals and appointments.

Plans whose provider directory lists this clinician
Alignment Health BreathEasy (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Clarity (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Harmony (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes CalPlus (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes Care (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedSep 28, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes Choice (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedSep 28, 2026
Alignment Health Honor+ Plan (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health My Choice CalCare (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026

Money from drug and device companies

$155 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202568None$155
202411None$21
202335None$98
202268None$175
2021710None$194
202046None$98
201923None$53

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
DexcomDexcom G6 Transmitter$49
2 payments
  • Meals for Dexcom G6 Transmitter · 2025-08-22 · $27
  • Meals for Dexcom G6 Transmitter · 2025-01-07 · $22
Cranial TechnologiesDoc Band$35
2 payments
  • Meals for Doc Band · 2025-08-11 · $17
  • Meals for Doc Band · 2025-06-25 · $17
Sumitomo Pharma AmericaMyfembree$23
1 payment
  • Meals for Myfembree · 2025-06-25 · $23
ALK-AbelloNeffy$17
1 payment
  • Meals for Neffy · 2025-07-11 · $17
Lilly USAJardiance$17
1 payment
  • Meals for Jardiance · 2025-01-27 · $17
Hologic Sales and ServiceAcessa Provu System$15
1 payment
  • Meals for Acessa Provu System · 2025-05-09 · $15
See all 8 published payments
Every published payment
DexcomMeals · 2025-08-22Dexcom G6 Transmitter$27
Cranial TechnologiesMeals · 2025-08-11Doc Band$17
ALK-AbelloMeals · 2025-07-11Neffy$17
Sumitomo Pharma AmericaMeals · 2025-06-25Myfembree$23
Cranial TechnologiesMeals · 2025-06-25Doc Band$17
Hologic Sales and ServiceMeals · 2025-05-09Acessa Provu System$15
Lilly USAMeals · 2025-01-27Jardiance$17
DexcomMeals · 2025-01-07Dexcom G6 Transmitter$22
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019)

2024: $21

Payments by company in 2024
Novo NordiskWegovy$21
1 payment
  • Meals for Wegovy · 2024-04-03 · $21

2023: $98

Payments by company in 2023
Novo NordiskWegovy$42
2 payments
  • Meals for Wegovy · 2023-05-23 · $19
  • Meals for Wegovy · 2023-01-25 · $22
Hologic Sales and ServiceAptima$37
2 payments
  • Meals for Aptima · 2023-08-22 · $21
  • Meals for Acessa Provu System · 2023-01-23 · $15
Cranial TechnologiesDoc Band$20
1 payment
  • Meals for Doc Band · 2023-07-20 · $20

2022: $175

Payments by company in 2022
Evofem BiosciencesPhexxi$60
3 payments
  • Meals for Phexxi · 2022-10-04 · $21
  • Meals for Phexxi · 2022-09-09 · $20
  • Meals for Phexxi · 2022-01-11 · $18
Sage TherapeuticsZulresso$35
1 payment
  • Meals for Zulresso · 2022-08-11 · $35
HologicThinprep 2000 Processor$26
1 payment
  • Meals for Thinprep 2000 Processor · 2022-11-30 · $26
Avion PharmaceuticalsDivigel$20
1 payment
  • Meals for Divigel · 2022-11-29 · $20
PfizerPrevnar 13$20
1 payment
  • Meals for Prevnar 13 · 2022-03-08 · $20
Olympus AmericaItind System$14
1 payment
  • Meals for Itind System · 2022-01-28 · $14

2021: $194

Payments by company in 2021
Myovant SciencesMyfembree$82
4 payments
  • Meals for Myfembree · 2021-11-02 · $14
  • Meals for Myfembree · 2021-10-05 · $22
  • Meals for Myfembree · 2021-08-24 · $22
  • Meals for Myfembree · 2021-08-03 · $25
Mayne PharmaNone$25
1 payment
  • Meals · 2021-08-13 · $25
kaleoAuvi-Q$22
1 payment
  • Meals for Auvi-Q · 2021-04-27 · $22
Evofem BiosciencesPhexxi$20
1 payment
  • Meals for Phexxi · 2021-11-30 · $20
AxonicsAxonics R-Snm System$16
1 payment
  • Meals for Axonics R-Snm System · 2021-03-17 · $16
Sage TherapeuticsZulresso$15
1 payment
  • Meals for Zulresso · 2021-08-27 · $15
Cranial TechnologiesDoc Band$14
1 payment
  • Meals for Doc Band · 2021-02-16 · $14

2020: $98

Payments by company in 2020
kaleoAuvi-Q$39
2 payments
  • Meals for Auvi-Q · 2020-10-13 · $15
  • Meals for Auvi-Q · 2020-03-11 · $24
AMAG PharmaceuticalsMakena$27
2 payments
  • Education for Makena · 2020-10-19 · $15
  • Education for Vyleesi · 2020-01-15 · $12
HologicAptima Hpv$17
1 payment
  • Meals for Aptima Hpv · 2020-06-30 · $17
Cranial TechnologiesDoc Band$15
1 payment
  • Meals for Doc Band · 2020-12-09 · $15

2019: $53

Payments by company in 2019
Merck Sharp & DohmeNexplanon$34
2 payments
  • Meals for Nexplanon · 2019-07-11 · $20
  • Meals for Nexplanon · 2019-05-28 · $14
Roche DiagnosticsRs Harmony Test Related Products$19
1 payment
  • Meals for Rs Harmony Test Related Products · 2019-04-12 · $19

Professional record

NPI
1336134279
Licence
MA 217426
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Medicaid ID
MA 2035944
Taxonomy
Pediatrics (208000000X)
Mailing address
620 Woodside Way, Woodside, CA, 94062
NPI first listed
2005-09-16
NPI last updated
2015-08-06

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.