Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Jonathan Balquiedra Lamano, PHD

Student in An Organized Health Care Education/Training Program · Palo Alto

NPI 1326431040

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Jonathan Balquiedra Lamano’s office at (650) 725-0701 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

Drugs they prescribed that Part D paid

This is pharmacy cost, not the office bill, and not what patients paid.

Opioids were 27% of their 113 Part D prescriptions in 2022.

Part D prescriptions only. A drug prescribed to fewer than 11 people in a year is hidden.

Money from drug and device companies

$2,464 in 2024

Industry payments by year
2024319None$2,464
202311None$19
202235None$248

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
StrykerScopis Ent$1,958
15 payments
  • Travel for Scopis Ent · 2024-09-25 · $72
  • Travel for Scopis Ent · 2024-09-25 · $72
  • Travel for Scopis Ent · 2024-09-25 · $72
  • Travel for Scopis Ent · 2024-09-25 · $72
  • Travel for Scopis Ent · 2024-09-18 · $815
  • Meals for Scopis Ent · 2024-09-17 · $146
  • Travel for Scopis Ent · 2024-09-16 · $28
  • Travel for Scopis Ent · 2024-09-15 · $47
  • Meals for Scopis Ent · 2024-09-15 · $30
  • Meals for Scopis Ent · 2024-09-13 · $69
  • Meals for 1788 · 2024-09-12 · $13
  • Meals for Scopis Ent · 2024-09-11 · $40
  • Meals for Scopis Ent · 2024-09-11 · $61
  • Meals for Scopis Ent · 2024-09-11 · $44
  • Travel for Shaver System · 2024-07-24 · $376
MedtronicMazor X System$377
3 payments
  • Meals for Mazor X System · 2024-03-05 · $136
  • Meals for Mazor X System · 2024-02-03 · $71
  • Meals for Stealthstation S8 Platform · 2024-01-12 · $170
Baxter HealthcareFloseal$129
1 payment
  • Meals for Floseal · 2024-09-05 · $129
See all 19 published payments
Every published payment
StrykerTravel · 2024-09-25Scopis Ent$72
StrykerTravel · 2024-09-25Scopis Ent$72
StrykerTravel · 2024-09-25Scopis Ent$72
StrykerTravel · 2024-09-25Scopis Ent$72
StrykerTravel · 2024-09-18Scopis Ent$815
StrykerMeals · 2024-09-17Scopis Ent$146
StrykerTravel · 2024-09-16Scopis Ent$28
StrykerTravel · 2024-09-15Scopis Ent$47
StrykerMeals · 2024-09-15Scopis Ent$30
StrykerMeals · 2024-09-13Scopis Ent$69
StrykerMeals · 2024-09-121788$13
StrykerMeals · 2024-09-11Scopis Ent$40
StrykerMeals · 2024-09-11Scopis Ent$61
StrykerMeals · 2024-09-11Scopis Ent$44
Baxter HealthcareMeals · 2024-09-05Floseal$129
StrykerTravel · 2024-07-24Shaver System$376
MedtronicMeals · 2024-03-05Mazor X System$136
MedtronicMeals · 2024-02-03Mazor X System$71
MedtronicMeals · 2024-01-12Stealthstation S8 Platform$170
See earlier years (2023, 2022)

2023: $19

Payments by company in 2023
MedtronicUnid Pass$19
1 payment
  • Meals for Unid Pass · 2023-06-22 · $19

2022: $248

Payments by company in 2022
MedtronicMazor X System$172
1 payment
  • Meals for Mazor X System · 2022-12-02 · $172
StrykerUniversal Neuro 3$63
3 payments
  • Meals for Universal Neuro 3 · 2022-10-15 · $22
  • Meals for Universal Neuro 3 · 2022-10-15 · $16
  • Meals for Core · 2022-04-07 · $25
Baxter HealthcareFloseal$13
1 payment
  • Meals for Floseal · 2022-08-22 · $13

Professional record

NPI
1326431040
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Student in a training program (390200000X)
Mailing address
453 Quarry Rd # Mc5327, Palo Alto, CA, 94304
NPI first listed
2015-03-05
NPI last updated
2021-04-09
NPI record certified
2021-04-09

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.

Extra NPI addresses: 9250 Kelly Ct, Orland Hills, IL, 60487