Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Stephanie B Loller, DDS

General Practice · San Jose

NPI 1316943954

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Loller’s office at (408) 298-0777 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

California Medical Board record

Licence A44610 · Cancelled

Licence status: Cancelled · since 1988 · University of Iowa College of Medicine.

License has been voluntarily canceled, or the license has been expired for at least five years and has not been renewed. No practice is permitted.

Matched on the licence number without its letter prefix; check the name before relying on it.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Drugs they prescribed that Part D paid

$270

Pharmacies billed $270 in 2024.

This is pharmacy cost, not the office bill, and not what patients paid.

36 generic and fewer than 11 brand-name prescriptions · $270 in drug cost · 17 antibiotic prescriptions to 17 people.

Part D prescriptions only. The opioid rate is opioid prescriptions as a share of all this clinician's Part D prescriptions; surgeons and pain specialists run higher than others, so it is shown against the same specialty.

Largest Part D drug costs
Amoxicillin11$67$6

Year by year

Part D prescribing by year
20243721NoneNone$270
202319120% (0)0%$114
20223921NoneNone$281
20213019None0%$307
20201612NoneNone$171
20193024NoneNone$217
201821170% (0)None$251
201717140% (0)0%$88
201612None0% (0)0%$88
201413110% (0)0%$94

Part D prescriptions only. A drug prescribed to fewer than 11 people in a year is hidden.

See the drugs prescribed each year

2022: 1 drug

Part D drugs prescribed in 2022
Amoxicillin15$72$5

2019: 1 drug

Part D drugs prescribed in 2019
Amoxicillin18$65$4

2018: 1 drug

Part D drugs prescribed in 2018
Amoxicillin15$52$3

2017: 1 drug

Part D drugs prescribed in 2017
Amoxicillin12$52$4

2016: 1 drug

Part D drugs prescribed in 2016
Amoxicillin12$88$7

Money from drug and device companies

$732 in 2025

Industry payments by year
2025515None$732
2024710None$561
202369$15$326
202257None$412
2021515None$469
202057None$371
2019812None$323

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Straumann USANone$388
4 payments
  • Meals · 2025-09-21 · $84
  • Meals · 2025-09-13 · $15
  • Meals · 2025-03-17 · $39
  • Education · 2025-03-14 · $250
Dentsply SironaAstra Tech Implant System$218
5 payments
  • Meals for Astra Tech Implant System · 2025-12-09 · $23
  • Meals for Astra Tech Implant System · 2025-09-12 · $25
  • Meals for Astra Tech Implant System · 2025-08-27 · $31
  • Meals for Astra Tech Implant System · 2025-05-02 · $45
  • Meals for Astra Tech Implant System · 2025-04-18 · $94
OraPharma a division of Bausch Health USArestin$79
4 payments
  • Meals for Arestin · 2025-12-21 · $19
  • Meals for Arestin · 2025-11-24 · $21
  • Meals for Arestin · 2025-08-25 · $19
  • Meals for Arestin · 2025-07-14 · $20
VOCO AmericaGrandio So$32
1 payment
  • Meals for Grandio So · 2025-12-09 · $32
Align TechnologyInvisalign$15
1 payment
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-11-30 · $15
See all 15 published payments
Every published payment
OraPharma a division of Bausch Health USMeals · 2025-12-21Arestin$19
Dentsply SironaMeals · 2025-12-09Astra Tech Implant System$23
VOCO AmericaMeals · 2025-12-09Grandio So$32
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-11-30Invisalign$15
OraPharma a division of Bausch Health USMeals · 2025-11-24Arestin$21
Straumann USAMeals · 2025-09-21None$84
Straumann USAMeals · 2025-09-13None$15
Dentsply SironaMeals · 2025-09-12Astra Tech Implant System$25
Dentsply SironaMeals · 2025-08-27Astra Tech Implant System$31
OraPharma a division of Bausch Health USMeals · 2025-08-25Arestin$19
OraPharma a division of Bausch Health USMeals · 2025-07-14Arestin$20
Dentsply SironaMeals · 2025-05-02Astra Tech Implant System$45
Dentsply SironaMeals · 2025-04-18Astra Tech Implant System$94
Straumann USAMeals · 2025-03-17None$39
Straumann USAEducation · 2025-03-14None$250
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019)

2024: $561

Payments by company in 2024
Kuraray AmericaNone$239
1 payment
  • Meals · 2024-11-13 · $239
Ultradent ProductsOpalescence$166
1 payment
  • Gift for Opalescence · 2024-05-07 · $166
Dentsply SironaAstra Tech Implant System$47
2 payments
  • Meals for Astra Tech Implant System · 2024-11-26 · $14
  • Meals for Astra Tech Implant System · 2024-05-02 · $33
Straumann USANone$46
2 payments
  • Meals · 2024-02-07 · $25
  • Meals · 2024-02-07 · $21
OraPharma a division of Bausch Health USArestin$40
2 payments
  • Meals for Arestin · 2024-11-06 · $20
  • Meals for Arestin · 2024-01-17 · $20
GC AmericaGc Initial$13
1 payment
  • Meals for Gc Initial · 2024-12-03 · $13
Align TechnologyInvisalign$10
1 payment
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-12-18 · $10

2023: $326

Payments by company in 2023
Dentsply SironaImplant Dentistry$184
3 payments
  • Meals for Implant Dentistry · 2023-11-15 · $133
  • Meals for Atlantis · 2023-09-01 · $20
  • Meals for Astra Tech Implant System · 2023-08-09 · $32
Straumann USANone$43
2 payments
  • Paid to speak or teach · 2023-09-28 · $15
  • Meals · 2023-01-24 · $28
3mFiltek$38
1 payment
  • Meals for Filtek · 2023-09-26 · $38
ZimvieTsx Implants$30
1 payment
  • Meals for Tsx Implants · 2023-09-28 · $30
KerrOptibond Xtr$15
1 payment
  • Meals for Optibond Xtr · 2023-04-14 · $15
Nobel Biocare USANobelactive$15
1 payment
  • Meals for Nobelactive · 2023-04-14 · $15

2022: $412

Payments by company in 2022
Ultradent ProductsOpalescence$302
3 payments
  • Gift for Opalescence · 2022-12-06 · $100
  • Gift for Opalescence · 2022-12-06 · $62
  • Gift for Opalescence · 2022-01-03 · $139
ZimvieT3$48
1 payment
  • Meals for T3 · 2022-09-30 · $48
Dentsply SironaSuresmile Aligners$24
1 payment
  • Meals for Suresmile Aligners · 2022-02-16 · $24
A-decNone$20
1 payment
  • Gift · 2022-12-27 · $20
Philips Electronics North America(0363) Highflexc Handles$19
1 payment
  • Meals for (0363) Highflexc Handles · 2022-03-07 · $19

2021: $469

Payments by company in 2021
Align TechnologyInvisalign$197
4 payments
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2021-03-09 · $25
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2021-02-22 · $60
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2021-02-11 · $17
  • Gift for Invisalign · 2021-02-04 · $95
Dentsply SironaAnkylos$146
5 payments
  • Meals for Cavitron · 2021-11-23 · $26
  • Meals for Ankylos · 2021-10-07 · $53
  • Meals for Suresmile Aligners · 2021-06-09 · $24
  • Meals for Suresmile Aligners · 2021-06-09 · $24
  • Meals for Ankylos · 2021-02-25 · $19
OraPharma a division of Bausch Health USArestin$57
3 payments
  • Meals for Arestin · 2021-10-06 · $17
  • Meals for Arestin · 2021-10-06 · $18
  • Meals for Arestin · 2021-09-01 · $22
KerrSonicfill$41
1 payment
  • Meals for Sonicfill · 2021-08-30 · $41
Ortho OrganizersOrtho Organizers Reveal Aligners$28
2 payments
  • Meals for Ortho Organizers Reveal Aligners · 2021-04-09 · $13
  • Meals for Ortho Organizers Reveal Aligners · 2021-01-12 · $16

2020: $371

Payments by company in 2020
Align TechnologyInvisalign$183
2 payments
  • Charitable Contribution for Invisalign · 2020-03-31 · $180
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2020-02-10 · $3
Straumann USANone$81
1 payment
  • Gift · 2020-06-19 · $81
Ultradent ProductsDental and Orthodontic Supplies$53
1 payment
  • Gift for Dental and Orthodontic Supplies · 2020-01-03 · $53
BioHorizons Implant SystemsBiohorizons Dental Implants$39
2 payments
  • Meals for Biohorizons Dental Implants · 2020-03-04 · $20
  • Meals for Biohorizons Dental Implants · 2020-02-08 · $19
Dentsply SironaAnkylos$15
1 payment
  • Meals for Ankylos · 2020-08-18 · $15

2019: $323

Payments by company in 2019
BioHorizons Implant SystemsBiohorizons Dental Implants$127
2 payments
  • Meals for Biohorizons Dental Implants · 2019-08-09 · $49
  • Meals for Biohorizons Dental Implants · 2019-02-25 · $78
Philips Electronics North AmericaAirflos&Ptb Combos$64
3 payments
  • Meals for Airflosptb Combos · 2019-11-14 · $22
  • Meals for Airflos&Ptb Combos · 2019-02-13 · $21
  • Meals for Airflos&Ptb Combos · 2019-02-07 · $22
Zimmer Biomet HoldingsBellatek$33
1 payment
  • Meals for Bellatek · 2019-09-26 · $33
Dentsply SironaAnkylos$25
2 payments
  • Meals for Aquasil · 2019-11-06 · $12
  • Meals for Ankylos · 2019-08-01 · $13
Straumann USANone$25
1 payment
  • Gift · 2019-07-12 · $25
Smith+NephewCoblation - Tonsil Wands$19
1 payment
  • Meals for Coblation - Tonsil Wands · 2019-10-09 · $19
OraPharma a division of Bausch Health USArestin$15
1 payment
  • Meals for Arestin · 2019-04-11 · $15
Align TechnologyInvisalign$15
1 payment
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2019-02-14 · $15

Research money

Money a company paid to run a study. Where it went to their institution, the clinician is named as an investigator and did not receive it; the amount covers the whole study, often across many sites.

Research payments by company and study
Align Technology, Inc. · Angie Performance Qualification Study for Invisalign · 2023This clinician$22,215
Align Technology, Inc. · Angie Restorative Data Collection Study · 2024This clinician$5,441
Align Technology, Inc. · Angie Performance Qualification Study for Invisalign · 2022This clinician$4,590
Align Technology, Inc. · Angie Restorative Data Collection Study · 2023This clinician$4,360
Align Technology, Inc. · Angie Intraoral Scan Data Collection · 2023This clinician$4,230
Align Technology, Inc. · Utilization of Digital Scanner · 2019This clinician$2,100
Align Technology, Inc. · Clinical Study of Optimized Treatment With Clear Aligners · 2024This clinician$928

Professional record

NPI
1316943954
Licence
CA 44610California A44610: Cancelled
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 1223G0001X (1223G0001X)
Mailing address
891 S Bascom Ave, San Jose, CA, 95128
NPI first listed
2005-06-27
NPI last updated
2017-02-03

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.