Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Jacqueline T Lo, DMD

General Practice · Cupertino

NPI 1295826188

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Lo’s office at (408) 252-3876 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

California Medical Board record

Licence C33332 · Cancelled

Licence status: Cancelled · since 1971 · University of Michigan Medical School.

License has been voluntarily canceled, or the license has been expired for at least five years and has not been renewed. No practice is permitted.

Matched on the licence number without its letter prefix; check the name before relying on it.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Money from drug and device companies

$311 in 2025

Industry payments by year
2025210$54$311
2024437None$2,040
2023349None$3,121
2022320$50$1,927
2021412None$1,178
2020411None$178
2019411None$272

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Align TechnologyInvisalign$257
9 payments
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-12-16 · $34
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-08-25 · $14
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-08-15 · $25
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-05-29 · $24
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-05-19 · $55
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-05-02 · $18
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-03-26 · $21
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-02-05 · $40
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-01-17 · $26
SeptodontBioroot Flow Sample$54
1 payment
  • Paid to speak or teach for Bioroot Flow Sample · 2025-03-27 · $54
See all 10 published payments
Every published payment
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-12-16Invisalign$34
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-08-25Invisalign$14
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-08-15Invisalign$25
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-05-29Invisalign$24
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-05-19Invisalign$55
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-05-02Invisalign$18
SeptodontPaid to speak or teach · 2025-03-27Bioroot Flow Sample$54
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-03-26Invisalign$21
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-02-05Invisalign$40
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-01-17Invisalign$26
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019)

2024: $2,040

Payments by company in 2024
Dentsply SironaCerec$953
4 payments
  • Meals · 2024-09-26 · $438
  • Education · 2024-09-26 · $250
  • Entertainment · 2024-09-26 · $250
  • Meals for Cerec · 2024-04-26 · $15
PureLifeNone$500
1 payment
  • Gift · 2024-07-03 · $500
Align TechnologyInvisalign$497
15 payments
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-12-12 · $23
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-12-04 · $28
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-10-16 · $6
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-10-02 · $6
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-08-28 · $50
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-08-23 · $15
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-08-02 · $19
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-07-11 · $32
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-06-28 · $28
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-04-22 · $18
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-03-21 · $68
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-03-14 · $55
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-02-23 · $55
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-02-01 · $68
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-01-19 · $26
Solventum3m Filtek$90
1 payment
  • Meals for 3m Filtek · 2024-10-09 · $90

2023: $3,121

Payments by company in 2023
Dentsply SironaNone$2,925
6 payments
  • Meals · 2023-09-21 · $675
  • Education · 2023-09-21 · $288
  • Entertainment · 2023-09-21 · $500
  • Education · 2023-09-21 · $288
  • Meals · 2023-09-21 · $675
  • Entertainment · 2023-09-21 · $500
Align TechnologyInvisalign System - Moderate$165
10 payments
  • Meals for Invisalign System - Moderate · 2023-12-15 · $25
  • Meals for Invisalign First - Comprehensive · 2023-12-07 · $17
  • Meals for Invisalign System - Moderate · 2023-10-25 · $20
  • Meals for Invisalign System - Moderate · 2023-08-17 · $10
  • Meals for Invisalign System - Moderate · 2023-07-27 · $27
  • Meals for Invisalign Go · 2023-06-08 · $11
  • Meals for Itero Element 5d Plus · 2023-04-19 · $10
  • Meals for Invisalign Go · 2023-04-17 · $15
  • Meals for Invisalign System - Lite · 2023-02-27 · $12
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2023-01-12 · $19
Straumann USANone$31
1 payment
  • Meals · 2023-08-07 · $31

2022: $1,927

Payments by company in 2022
Dentsply SironaSuresmile Aligners$942
3 payments
  • Education · 2022-06-22 · $367
  • Meals · 2022-06-22 · $566
  • Meals for Suresmile Aligners · 2022-01-24 · $9
Align TechnologyInvisalign$721
11 payments
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2022-12-05 · $10
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2022-12-01 · $97
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2022-11-09 · $45
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2022-11-09 · $226
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2022-11-08 · $6
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2022-10-17 · $20
  • Consulting for Invisalign · 2022-07-07 · $50
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2022-06-14 · $11
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2022-05-18 · $25
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2022-03-03 · $136
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2022-01-14 · $95
Straumann USANone$264
6 payments
  • Education · 2022-12-15 · $50
  • Education · 2022-12-15 · $50
  • Education · 2022-12-15 · $50
  • Education · 2022-12-15 · $50
  • Education · 2022-12-15 · $50
  • Meals · 2022-10-18 · $14

2021: $1,178

Payments by company in 2021
Dentsply SironaDental Equipment$621
3 payments
  • Meals for Suresmile Aligners · 2021-12-07 · $18
  • Education for Dental Equipment · 2021-09-23 · $362
  • Meals for Dental Equipment · 2021-09-23 · $241
Straumann USANone$392
1 payment
  • Gift · 2021-01-29 · $392
PureLifeNone$150
1 payment
  • Gift · 2021-02-04 · $150
Align TechnologyInvisalign$15
1 payment
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2021-10-27 · $15

2020: $178

Payments by company in 2020
PureLifeNone$80
4 payments
  • Gift · 2020-07-08 · $20
  • Gift · 2020-03-03 · $20
  • Gift · 2020-02-20 · $20
  • Gift · 2020-02-14 · $20
Straumann USANone$50
1 payment
  • Education · 2020-12-02 · $50
Hu-Friedy Mfg. Co.Hu-Friedy Ims System$30
1 payment
  • Education for Hu-Friedy Ims System · 2020-05-07 · $30
Dentsply SironaSuresmile Aligners$18
1 payment
  • Meals for Suresmile Aligners · 2020-12-22 · $18

2019: $272

Payments by company in 2019
Tulsa Dental ProductsTrunatomy$127
1 payment
  • Meals for Trunatomy · 2019-11-14 · $127
PureLifeNone$80
2 payments
  • Gift · 2019-05-30 · $40
  • Gift · 2019-04-03 · $40
Straumann USANone$39
1 payment
  • Meals · 2019-03-26 · $39
Patterson CompaniesCerec Cad/Cam$26
1 payment
  • Meals for Cerec Cad/Cam · 2019-12-11 · $26

Professional record

NPI
1295826188
Licence
CA 33332California C33332: Cancelled
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 1223G0001X (1223G0001X)
Mailing address
10055 Miller Avenue, Ste 102, Cupertino, CA, 95014
NPI first listed
2006-09-27
NPI last updated
2007-07-08

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.