Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Andrew Quan Dong, MD

Podiatry · Milpitas

NPI 1295360659

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

Offices

1 location

Looking this up.

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Dong’s office to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

Money from drug and device companies

$190 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202533None$190
202434None$87
202322None$141

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Paragon 28Phantom Fibula Nail$118
1 payment
  • Meals for Phantom Fibula Nail · 2025-06-28 · $118
Smith+NephewCollagenase Santyl$50
1 payment
  • Meals for Collagenase Santyl · 2025-08-01 · $50
Evolution SurgicalNone$22
1 payment
  • Meals · 2025-05-29 · $22
See all 3 published payments
Every published payment
Smith+NephewMeals · 2025-08-01Collagenase Santyl$50
Paragon 28Meals · 2025-06-28Phantom Fibula Nail$118
Evolution SurgicalMeals · 2025-05-29None$22
See earlier years (2024, 2023)

2024: $87

Payments by company in 2024
Evolution SurgicalNone$48
2 payments
  • Meals · 2024-09-12 · $27
  • Meals · 2024-05-23 · $21
AtricureAtriclip Laa Exclusion System$23
1 payment
  • Meals for Atriclip Laa Exclusion System · 2024-05-07 · $23
StrykerAugment Injectable$15
1 payment
  • Meals for Augment Injectable · 2024-07-25 · $15

2023: $141

Payments by company in 2023
Smith+NephewGrafix Pl$122
1 payment
  • Meals for Grafix Pl · 2023-08-31 · $122
Evolution SurgicalNone$19
1 payment
  • Meals · 2023-07-06 · $19

Professional record

NPI
1295360659
Trained
California School of Podiatric Medicine, 2023
Gender
Male
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 213ES0103X (213ES0103X)
Mailing address
3800 J St Ste 200, Sacramento, CA, 95816
NPI first listed
2020-03-06
NPI last updated
2026-06-25
NPI record certified
2026-06-25

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.