Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Brett Driver, NP-C

Family · Frisco

NPI 1295326031

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Brett Driver’s office at (214) 387-8288 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

Drugs they prescribed that Part D paid

$124,374

Pharmacies billed $124,374 in 2024.

This is pharmacy cost, not the office bill, and not what patients paid.

1,285 generic and fewer than 11 brand-name prescriptions · $124,374 in drug cost · 153 antibiotic prescriptions to 107 people.

Part D prescriptions only. The opioid rate is opioid prescriptions as a share of all this clinician's Part D prescriptions; surgeons and pain specialists run higher than others, so it is shown against the same specialty.

Largest Part D drug costs
Mounjaro31$32,014$1,033
Xarelto14$12,759$911
Fluticasone-Salmeterol11$1,202$109
Wixela Inhub13$1,082$83
Testosterone Cypionate23$691$30
See all 41 drugs
Every Part D drug this clinician prescribed
Mounjaro31$32,014$1,033
Xarelto14$12,759$911
Fluticasone-Salmeterol11$1,202$109
Wixela Inhub13$1,082$83
Testosterone Cypionate23$691$30
Rosuvastatin68$674$10
Synthroid14$581$42
Tamsulosin28$565$20
Cefdinir34$538$16
Amlodipine Besylate51$480$9
Oxybutynin Chloride Er18$471$26
Trazodone41$463$11
Atorvastatin43$440$10
Omeprazole24$423$18
Metoprolol17$357$21
Levothyroxine43$334$8
Montelukast37$327$9
Losartan26$308$12
Lisinopril39$299$8
Clopidogrel12$233$19
Metformin24$209$9
Olmesartan Medoxomil15$209$14
Pravastatin18$201$11
Ezetimibe15$196$13
Nitrofurantoin Mono-Macro16$194$12
Cyclobenzaprine19$191$10
Losartan-Hydrochlorothiazide27$182$7
Escitalopram13$161$12
Meloxicam25$159$6
Zolpidem12$142$12
Azithromycin47$138$3
Prednisone84$130$2
Fluconazole11$126$11
Carvedilol16$109$7
Potassium Chloride16$108$7
Simvastatin11$98$9
Allopurinol14$59$4
Ciprofloxacin11$50$5
Pantoprazole22$50$2
Furosemide16$45$3
Sulfamethoxazole-Trimethoprim13$39$3

Year by year

Part D prescribing by year
20241,464211NoneNone$124,374
20231,029205None10%$79,680
20224871453% (14)8%$28,207
20218748NoneNone$1,442

Part D prescriptions only. A drug prescribed to fewer than 11 people in a year is hidden.

See the drugs prescribed each year

2023: 28 drugs

Part D drugs prescribed in 2023
Praluent14$8,419$601
Ezetimibe12$968$81
Rosuvastatin50$828$17
Atorvastatin49$549$11
Levothyroxine39$523$13
Losartan-Hydrochlorothiazide22$458$21
Amlodipine Besylate24$345$14
Tamsulosin12$332$28
Montelukast26$327$13
Losartan21$304$14
Omeprazole15$300$20
Metformin30$300$10
Metoprolol15$297$20
Trazodone20$290$15
Amoxicillin-Clavulanate Potass20$289$14
Albuterol Sulfate Hfa11$287$26
Lisinopril28$244$9
Pantoprazole16$147$9
Azithromycin33$143$4
Cyclobenzaprine22$142$6
Prednisone66$129$2
Sulfamethoxazole-Trimethoprim26$126$5
Testosterone Cypionate11$117$11
Lisinopril-Hydrochlorothiazide15$112$7
Ciprofloxacin11$104$9
Meloxicam16$68$4
Furosemide11$54$5
Alprazolam15$31$2

2022: 13 drugs

Part D drugs prescribed in 2022
Rosuvastatin19$287$15
Amoxicillin-Clavulanate Potass14$244$17
Levothyroxine12$239$20
Azithromycin26$186$7
Metoprolol11$179$16
Montelukast12$176$15
Cyclobenzaprine11$163$15
Atorvastatin16$145$9
Lagevrio (Eua)13$139$11
Prednisone44$126$3
Metformin17$90$5
Sulfamethoxazole-Trimethoprim19$76$4
Tramadol14$32$2

2021: 2 drugs

Part D drugs prescribed in 2021
Prednisone18$36$2
Azithromycin11$25$2

Money from drug and device companies

$273 in 2025

Industry payments by year
20251214None$273
20241328None$588
20231638None$690
20221029None$524
2021811None$188

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Novo NordiskWegovy$45
2 payments
  • Meals for Wegovy · 2025-05-13 · $23
  • Meals for Wegovy · 2025-03-25 · $22
Cranial TechnologiesDoc Band$34
2 payments
  • Meals for Doc Band · 2025-06-06 · $19
  • Meals for Doc Band · 2025-02-27 · $16
AbbvieVraylar$30
1 payment
  • Meals for Vraylar · 2025-04-07 · $30
Astellas Pharma USVeozah$23
1 payment
  • Meals for Veozah · 2025-02-05 · $23
DexcomDexcom G6 Transmitter$21
1 payment
  • Meals for Dexcom G6 Transmitter · 2025-09-08 · $21
Boehringer Ingelheim PharmaceuticalsJardiance$20
1 payment
  • Meals for Jardiance · 2025-01-21 · $20
See all 14 published payments
Every published payment
AngioDynamicsMeals · 2025-10-28Smart Port Ct$15
DexcomMeals · 2025-09-08Dexcom G6 Transmitter$21
GlaxoSmithKlineMeals · 2025-07-09Shingrix$18
Cranial TechnologiesMeals · 2025-06-06Doc Band$19
Dynavax TechnologiesMeals · 2025-05-30Heplisav-B$19
Novo NordiskMeals · 2025-05-13Wegovy$23
Axsome TherapeuticsMeals · 2025-05-05Auvelity$19
AbbvieMeals · 2025-04-07Vraylar$30
Novo NordiskMeals · 2025-03-25Wegovy$22
Cranial TechnologiesMeals · 2025-02-27Doc Band$16
Lilly USAMeals · 2025-02-06Mounjaro$14
Astellas Pharma USMeals · 2025-02-05Veozah$23
Exact SciencesMeals · 2025-01-28Cologuard Collection Kit$15
Boehringer Ingelheim PharmaceuticalsMeals · 2025-01-21Jardiance$20
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021)

2024: $588

Payments by company in 2024
Novo NordiskRybelsus$114
6 payments
  • Meals for Ozempic · 2024-10-15 · $21
  • Meals for Ozempic · 2024-08-27 · $17
  • Meals for Ozempic · 2024-07-16 · $18
  • Meals for Rybelsus · 2024-04-16 · $20
  • Meals for Rybelsus · 2024-03-21 · $17
  • Meals for Rybelsus · 2024-02-28 · $21
Exact SciencesCologuard Collection Kit$84
3 payments
  • Meals for Cologuard Collection Kit · 2024-09-03 · $25
  • Meals for Cologuard Collection Kit · 2024-06-05 · $34
  • Meals for Cologuard Collection Kit · 2024-01-12 · $26
AmgenOtezla$62
4 payments
  • Meals for Otezla · 2024-11-07 · $21
  • Meals for Otezla · 2024-07-10 · $13
  • Meals for Otezla · 2024-03-18 · $15
  • Meals for Repatha · 2024-01-17 · $14
AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals LPAirsupra$52
3 payments
  • Meals for Airsupra · 2024-11-11 · $20
  • Meals for Airsupra · 2024-07-09 · $15
  • Meals for Farxiga · 2024-04-02 · $18
Lilly USAMounjaro$51
3 payments
  • Meals for Mounjaro · 2024-10-31 · $18
  • Meals for Mounjaro · 2024-04-26 · $18
  • Meals for Mounjaro · 2024-01-25 · $16
SPR TherapeuticsSprint Pns System$51
1 payment
  • Meals for Sprint Pns System · 2024-06-25 · $51
PfizerPrevnar 20$40
2 payments
  • Meals for Prevnar 20 · 2024-09-16 · $25
  • Meals for Nurtec Odt · 2024-02-12 · $15
Inari MedicalFlowtriever Catheter, S$28
1 payment
  • Meals for Flowtriever Catheter, S · 2024-03-15 · $28
Boehringer Ingelheim PharmaceuticalsNone$25
1 payment
  • Meals · 2024-11-12 · $25
Merck Sharp & DohmeGardasil$23
1 payment
  • Meals for Gardasil · 2024-05-15 · $23
Acella PharmaceuticalsNP Thyroid 60$23
1 payment
  • Meals for NP Thyroid 60 · 2024-09-23 · $23
DexcomDexcom G6 Transmitter$19
1 payment
  • Meals for Dexcom G6 Transmitter · 2024-08-14 · $19
Philips North America(Ck7) Extended Holter$17
1 payment
  • Meals for (Ck7) Extended Holter · 2024-07-31 · $17

2023: $690

Payments by company in 2023
Novo NordiskOzempic$116
7 payments
  • Meals for Ozempic · 2023-12-06 · $16
  • Meals for Ozempic · 2023-10-30 · $17
  • Meals for Ozempic · 2023-09-27 · $18
  • Meals for Rybelsus · 2023-08-14 · $15
  • Meals for Rybelsus · 2023-07-10 · $15
  • Meals for Ozempic · 2023-06-23 · $19
  • Meals for Ozempic · 2023-01-25 · $15
Exact SciencesCologuard Collection Kit$75
3 payments
  • Meals for Cologuard Collection Kit · 2023-06-15 · $25
  • Meals for Cologuard Collection Kit · 2023-04-06 · $25
  • Meals for Cologuard Collection Kit · 2023-02-27 · $25
Lilly USAMounjaro$60
4 payments
  • Meals for Mounjaro · 2023-08-01 · $16
  • Meals for Emgality · 2023-07-13 · $13
  • Meals for Mounjaro · 2023-06-09 · $17
  • Meals for Mounjaro · 2023-03-23 · $14
PfizerNurtec Odt$60
4 payments
  • Meals for Nurtec Odt · 2023-11-09 · $15
  • Meals for Nurtec Odt · 2023-07-14 · $14
  • Meals for Nurtec Odt · 2023-06-16 · $14
  • Meals for Comirnaty · 2023-01-13 · $18
Bayer Healthcare PharmaceuticalsKerendia$59
3 payments
  • Meals for Kerendia · 2023-09-28 · $21
  • Meals for Kerendia · 2023-07-24 · $15
  • Meals for Kerendia · 2023-03-16 · $22
AbbvieUbrelvy$59
3 payments
  • Meals for Ubrelvy · 2023-08-10 · $25
  • Meals for Qulipta · 2023-08-03 · $15
  • Meals for Ubrelvy · 2023-07-27 · $18
Boston ScientificWatchman Access System$50
2 payments
  • Meals for Watchman Access System · 2023-02-20 · $27
  • Meals for Watchman Access System · 2023-02-16 · $22
AmgenOtezla$43
3 payments
  • Meals for Otezla · 2023-12-07 · $14
  • Meals for Otezla · 2023-10-26 · $13
  • Meals for Otezla · 2023-08-17 · $17
Boehringer Ingelheim PharmaceuticalsJardiance$39
2 payments
  • Meals for Jardiance · 2023-08-31 · $20
  • Meals for Jardiance · 2023-07-27 · $19
Inspire Medical SystemsInspire$24
1 payment
  • Meals for Inspire · 2023-04-12 · $24
DexcomDexcom G6 Transmitter$23
1 payment
  • Meals for Dexcom G6 Transmitter · 2023-06-21 · $23
Itamar MedicalWatchpatone$19
1 payment
  • Meals for Watchpatone · 2023-12-04 · $19
Inari MedicalFlowtriever Catheter, S$18
1 payment
  • Meals for Flowtriever Catheter, S · 2023-03-29 · $18
LundbeckVyepti$16
1 payment
  • Meals for Vyepti · 2023-09-14 · $16
GlaxoSmithKlineTrelegy Ellipta$15
1 payment
  • Meals for Trelegy Ellipta · 2023-11-27 · $15
Merck Sharp & DohmeBelsomra$15
1 payment
  • Meals for Belsomra · 2023-09-07 · $15

2022: $524

Payments by company in 2022
AbbvieUbrelvy$142
7 payments
  • Meals for Qulipta · 2022-12-10 · $17
  • Meals for Ubrelvy · 2022-11-22 · $29
  • Meals for Ubrelvy · 2022-07-26 · $18
  • Meals for Qulipta · 2022-07-16 · $19
  • Meals for Qulipta · 2022-06-02 · $21
  • Meals for Ubrelvy · 2022-05-03 · $15
  • Meals for Ubrelvy · 2022-04-05 · $24
Biohaven Pharmaceutical Holding CompanyNurtec Odt$138
8 payments
  • Meals for Nurtec Odt · 2022-11-18 · $13
  • Meals for Nurtec Odt · 2022-10-21 · $16
  • Meals for Nurtec Odt · 2022-09-15 · $13
  • Meals for Nurtec Odt · 2022-08-19 · $17
  • Meals for Nurtec Odt · 2022-04-27 · $20
  • Meals for Nurtec Odt · 2022-03-25 · $23
  • Meals for Nurtec Odt · 2022-02-14 · $24
  • Meals for Nurtec Odt · 2022-01-24 · $14
Novo NordiskOzempic$74
5 payments
  • Meals for Ozempic · 2022-09-09 · $17
  • Meals for Ozempic · 2022-07-11 · $12
  • Meals for Rybelsus · 2022-06-06 · $14
  • Meals · 2022-05-02 · $15
  • Meals · 2022-02-28 · $15
Antares PharmaNocdurna$34
2 payments
  • Meals for Nocdurna · 2022-11-16 · $18
  • Meals for Nocdurna · 2022-09-06 · $16
Merck Sharp & DohmeBelsomra$31
2 payments
  • Meals for Belsomra · 2022-11-03 · $14
  • Meals for Belsomra · 2022-04-28 · $16
Lilly USAMounjaro$26
1 payment
  • Meals for Mounjaro · 2022-12-13 · $26
Siemens Medical Solutions USAMagnetom Verio$23
1 payment
  • Meals for Magnetom Verio · 2022-04-12 · $23
MedtronicKyphon Express II Kyphopak Tray$19
1 payment
  • Meals for Kyphon Express II Kyphopak Tray · 2022-08-11 · $19
GlaxoSmithKlineShingrix$18
1 payment
  • Meals for Shingrix · 2022-11-11 · $18
PfizerEliquis$18
1 payment
  • Meals for Eliquis · 2022-06-24 · $18

2021: $188

Payments by company in 2021
Takeda Pharmaceuticals U.S.A.Trintellix$47
2 payments
  • Meals for Trintellix · 2021-10-13 · $25
  • Meals for Trintellix · 2021-08-19 · $21
Biohaven PharmaceuticalsNurtec Odt$39
2 payments
  • Meals for Nurtec Odt · 2021-12-18 · $19
  • Meals for Nurtec Odt · 2021-11-11 · $20
Boehringer Ingelheim PharmaceuticalsJardiance$33
2 payments
  • Meals for Jardiance · 2021-07-20 · $19
  • Meals for Jardiance · 2021-07-07 · $15
Si-BoneIfuse Implant$15
1 payment
  • Meals for Ifuse Implant · 2021-07-19 · $15
Acerus PharmaceuticalsNatesto$14
1 payment
  • Meals for Natesto · 2021-08-06 · $14
Amarin PharmaVascepa$13
1 payment
  • Meals for Vascepa · 2021-09-22 · $13
MedtronicIntellis$13
1 payment
  • Meals for Intellis · 2021-11-16 · $13
AmgenAimovig$13
1 payment
  • Meals for Aimovig · 2021-06-28 · $13

Professional record

NPI
1295326031
Licence
TX 1029160
More record details
Sole proprietor
Yes
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 363LF0000X (363LF0000X)
Mailing address
9990 Dallas Pkwy Ste 200, Frisco, TX, 75033
NPI first listed
2021-02-02
NPI last updated
2025-12-16
NPI record certified
2025-12-16

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.

This office lists an electronic records connection.