Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Ileen Faith Cronin, FNP-BC, APRN, MSN

Nurse Practitioner · Palo Alto

NPI 1275919474

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Ileen Faith Cronin’s office at (650) 497-8000 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

Money from drug and device companies

$209 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202524None$209
202413None$75
202336None$682
2022412None$485
202122None$308

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
MedtronicHarmony$147
3 payments
  • Meals for Melody Tpv · 2025-10-17 · $10
  • Meals for Harmony · 2025-08-24 · $124
  • Meals for Harmony · 2025-06-04 · $13
PenumbraRuby Coil$62
1 payment
  • Meals for Ruby Coil · 2025-02-19 · $62
See all 4 published payments
Every published payment
MedtronicMeals · 2025-10-17Melody Tpv$10
MedtronicMeals · 2025-08-24Harmony$124
MedtronicMeals · 2025-06-04Harmony$13
PenumbraMeals · 2025-02-19Ruby Coil$62
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021)

2024: $75

Payments by company in 2024
MedtronicHarmony$75
3 payments
  • Meals for Harmony · 2024-09-05 · $24
  • Meals for Harmony · 2024-06-07 · $33
  • Meals for Harmony · 2024-06-06 · $18

2023: $682

Payments by company in 2023
Abbott LaboratoriesAmplatzer Piccolo$480
4 payments
  • Meals for Amplatzer Piccolo · 2023-08-23 · $15
  • Meals for Amplatzer Piccolo · 2023-08-23 · $169
  • Meals for Amplatzer Piccolo · 2023-02-16 · $168
  • Meals for Amplatzer · 2023-02-09 · $129
B. Braun Interventional SystemsOno Retrieval Device$185
1 payment
  • Meals for Ono Retrieval Device · 2023-08-28 · $185
Cardiva MedicalCardiva Vascade Mvp Vvcs 6-12f$16
1 payment
  • Meals for Cardiva Vascade Mvp Vvcs 6-12f · 2023-09-20 · $16

2022: $485

Payments by company in 2022
Abbott LaboratoriesAmplatzer$275
8 payments
  • Meals for Amplatzer · 2022-12-16 · $17
  • Meals for Amplatzer · 2022-11-29 · $20
  • Meals for Amplatzer · 2022-11-29 · $28
  • Meals for Amplatzer · 2022-11-29 · $15
  • Meals for Amplatzer · 2022-10-04 · $8
  • Meals for Amplatzer · 2022-09-11 · $19
  • Meals for Amplatzer · 2022-09-11 · $148
  • Meals for Amplatzer Torqvue 45 X 45 · 2022-06-20 · $19
PenumbraIndigo System$152
2 payments
  • Meals for Indigo System · 2022-06-09 · $95
  • Meals for Indigo System · 2022-03-30 · $57
Edwards LifesciencesNone$42
1 payment
  • Meals · 2022-04-25 · $42
MedtronicBiomedicus$15
1 payment
  • Meals for Biomedicus · 2022-09-06 · $15

2021: $308

Payments by company in 2021
MedtronicHarmony$170
1 payment
  • Meals for Harmony · 2021-09-02 · $170
MicroVentionAzur Cx Detachable$137
1 payment
  • Meals for Azur Cx Detachable · 2021-11-02 · $137

Professional record

NPI
1275919474
Licence
CA NP95016133, DC RN1025119
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Nurse practitioner (363L00000X); Federal specialty code 363LF0000X (363LF0000X)
Mailing address
725 Welch Rd, Palo Alto, CA, 94304
NPI first listed
2015-08-11
NPI last updated
2022-02-15
NPI record certified
2022-02-15

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.

Extra NPI addresses: 3020 Childrens Way, San Diego, CA, 92123