Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Becky Le Nguyen, DDS

Dentist · South San Francisco

NPI 1275276412

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Nguyen’s office at (650) 878-0651 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

Money from drug and device companies

$187 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202533None$187
202322None$35

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Straumann USANone$150
1 payment
  • Education · 2025-10-02 · $150
Dentsply SironaSuresmile$21
1 payment
  • Meals for Suresmile · 2025-10-13 · $21
Philips North AmericaOral Hygieneother$16
1 payment
  • Meals for Oral Hygieneother · 2025-06-20 · $16
See all 3 published payments
Every published payment
Dentsply SironaMeals · 2025-10-13Suresmile$21
Straumann USAEducation · 2025-10-02None$150
Philips North AmericaMeals · 2025-06-20Oral Hygieneother$16
See earlier years (2023)

2023: $35

Payments by company in 2023
KerrMaxcem Elite$18
1 payment
  • Meals for Maxcem Elite · 2023-03-29 · $18
3m3m Espe Filtek Supreme Ultra Universal Restorative$17
1 payment
  • Meals for 3m Espe Filtek Supreme Ultra Universal Restorative · 2023-09-21 · $17

Professional record

NPI
1275276412
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 122300000X (122300000X); Student in a training program (390200000X)
Mailing address
3540 Callan Blvd Ste 201, South San Francisco, CA, 94080
NPI first listed
2022-04-15
NPI last updated
2025-01-09
NPI record certified
2025-01-09

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.

Extra NPI addresses: 55 E Julian St, San Jose, CA, 95112