Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Khalil Saghezchi, DDS

General Practice · Santa Clara

NPI 1265679559

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Saghezchi’s office at (408) 241-4111 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

California Medical Board record

Licence C36829 · Cancelled

Licence status: Cancelled · since 1975 · University of Iowa College of Medicine.

License has been voluntarily canceled, or the license has been expired for at least five years and has not been renewed. No practice is permitted.

Matched on the licence number without its letter prefix; check the name before relying on it.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Drugs they prescribed that Part D paid

$140

Pharmacies billed $140 in 2024.

This is pharmacy cost, not the office bill, and not what patients paid.

24 generic and 0 brand-name prescriptions · $140 in drug cost · 20 antibiotic prescriptions to 14 people.

Part D prescriptions only. The opioid rate is opioid prescriptions as a share of all this clinician's Part D prescriptions; surgeons and pain specialists run higher than others, so it is shown against the same specialty.

Largest Part D drug costs
Amoxicillin12$125$7

Year by year

Part D prescribing by year
20242414None0%$140
202326150% (0)0%$136
20223419None0%$239
202117NoneNone0%$102
20192011NoneNone$132
20182413None0%$163
201719NoneNone0%$91
20162611None0%$168
201520NoneNone0%$145
201312NoneNone0%$80

Part D prescriptions only. A drug prescribed to fewer than 11 people in a year is hidden.

See the drugs prescribed each year

2023: 1 drug

Part D drugs prescribed in 2023
Amoxicillin20$95$5

2022: 2 drugs

Part D drugs prescribed in 2022
Amoxicillin18$112$6
Chlorhexidine Gluconate12$87$7

2018: 1 drug

Part D drugs prescribed in 2018
Amoxicillin12$63$5

2017: 1 drug

Part D drugs prescribed in 2017
Amoxicillin13$62$5

2016: 1 drug

Part D drugs prescribed in 2016
Amoxicillin14$82$6

2015: 1 drug

Part D drugs prescribed in 2015
Amoxicillin14$65$5

Money from drug and device companies

$209 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202545None$209
202423None$148
202334None$78
202211None$117
202123$77$132
2020311None$205
201937None$141

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Solventum3m Espe Filtek Supreme Ultra Universal Restorative$128
1 payment
  • Meals for 3m Espe Filtek Supreme Ultra Universal Restorative · 2025-10-11 · $128
AbbvieBotox$43
2 payments
  • Meals for Botox · 2025-12-18 · $14
  • Meals for Botox · 2025-07-18 · $29
OraPharma a division of Bausch Health USArestin$22
1 payment
  • Meals for Arestin · 2025-12-21 · $22
Philips North AmericaOral Hygieneother$16
1 payment
  • Meals for Oral Hygieneother · 2025-07-17 · $16
See all 5 published payments
Every published payment
OraPharma a division of Bausch Health USMeals · 2025-12-21Arestin$22
AbbvieMeals · 2025-12-18Botox$14
SolventumMeals · 2025-10-113m Espe Filtek Supreme Ultra Universal Restorative$128
AbbvieMeals · 2025-07-18Botox$29
Philips North AmericaMeals · 2025-07-17Oral Hygieneother$16
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019)

2024: $148

Payments by company in 2024
DePuy Synthes SalesMatrixorthognathic$97
1 payment
  • Meals for Matrixorthognathic · 2024-05-08 · $97
AbbvieBotox$51
2 payments
  • Meals for Botox · 2024-04-24 · $19
  • Meals for Botox · 2024-02-04 · $32

2023: $78

Payments by company in 2023
AbbVieBotox$45
2 payments
  • Meals for Botox · 2023-11-25 · $13
  • Meals for Botox · 2023-03-21 · $31
GC AmericaG-Aenial$18
1 payment
  • Meals for G-Aenial · 2023-09-18 · $18
Ultradent ProductsOpalescence$16
1 payment
  • Meals for Opalescence · 2023-04-17 · $16

2022: $117

Payments by company in 2022
DePuy Synthes SalesMatrixorthognathic$117
1 payment
  • Meals for Matrixorthognathic · 2022-06-30 · $117

2021: $132

Payments by company in 2021
AllerganNone$77
1 payment
  • Paid to speak or teach · 2021-09-08 · $77
Nobel Biocare USANone$55
2 payments
  • Meals · 2021-07-06 · $29
  • Meals · 2021-05-07 · $26

2020: $205

Payments by company in 2020
PureLifeNone$80
1 payment
  • Gift · 2020-02-14 · $80
AllerganBotox Cosmetic$70
4 payments
  • Meals for Botox Cosmetic · 2020-09-11 · $18
  • Meals for Botox Cosmetic · 2020-08-26 · $19
  • Meals for Botox Cosmetic · 2020-03-05 · $12
  • Meals for Botox Cosmetic · 2020-02-05 · $21
Galderma Laboratories L.P.None$56
3 payments
  • Meals · 2020-10-28 · $19
  • Meals · 2020-09-29 · $12
  • Meals · 2020-07-07 · $24

2019: $141

Payments by company in 2019
Nobel Biocare USANobelparallel$73
3 payments
  • Meals for Nobelparallel · 2019-10-10 · $24
  • Meals for Nobelparallel · 2019-09-04 · $38
  • Meals for Nobelparallel · 2019-08-28 · $11
Galderma Laboratories L.P.None$36
2 payments
  • Meals · 2019-08-21 · $18
  • Meals · 2019-02-24 · $18
AllerganBotox Cosmetic$32
2 payments
  • Meals for Botox Cosmetic · 2019-11-20 · $14
  • Meals for Botox Cosmetic · 2019-08-27 · $18

Professional record

NPI
1265679559
Licence
CA 36829California C36829: Cancelled
More record details
Sole proprietor
Yes
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 1223G0001X (1223G0001X)
Mailing address
2725 El Camino Real Ste 109, Santa Clara, CA, 95051
NPI first listed
2009-01-08
NPI last updated
2009-01-08

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.