Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Netra Punjabi, RN, CPNP

Pediatrics · Stanford

NPI 1255627659

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Netra Punjabi’s office at (650) 498-7353 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

Drugs they prescribed that Part D paid

$813

Pharmacies billed $813 in 2024.

This is pharmacy cost, not the office bill, and not what patients paid.

Opioids were 0% of their Part D prescriptions (0 of 12) in 2024. Too few prescriptions to judge: with under about 50 a year, a handful of patients can swing this share.

$813 in drug cost.

Part D prescriptions only. The opioid rate is opioid prescriptions as a share of all this clinician's Part D prescriptions; surgeons and pain specialists run higher than others, so it is shown against the same specialty.

Year by year

Part D prescribing by year
202412None0% (0)None$813
202319None0% (0)None$6,510
201613None0% (0)None$8,058

Part D prescriptions only. A drug prescribed to fewer than 11 people in a year is hidden.

Money from drug and device companies

$673 in 2025

Industry payments by year
20251026None$673
2024717None$419
20231019None$460
202288None$214

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Neurocrine BioSciencesCrenessity$215
7 payments
  • Meals for Crenessity · 2025-07-16 · $27
  • Meals for Crenessity · 2025-06-30 · $39
  • Meals for Crenessity · 2025-04-28 · $34
  • Meals for Crenessity · 2025-03-24 · $38
  • Meals for Crenessity · 2025-02-19 · $32
  • Meals for Crenessity · 2025-02-10 · $24
  • Meals for Crenessity · 2025-01-27 · $22
Tandem Diabetes CareT:Slim X2 Insulin Pump With Control-Iq$102
4 payments
  • Meals for T:Slim X2 Insulin Pump With Control-Iq · 2025-11-03 · $24
  • Meals for T:Slim X2 Insulin Pump With Control-Iq · 2025-04-23 · $26
  • Meals for T:Slim X2 Insulin Pump With Control-Iq · 2025-04-21 · $24
  • Meals for T:Slim X2 Insulin Pump With Control-Iq · 2025-03-17 · $28
AbbvieLupron Depot$102
5 payments
  • Meals for Lupron Depot · 2025-09-15 · $19
  • Meals for Lupron Depot · 2025-08-18 · $20
  • Meals for Lupron Depot · 2025-03-11 · $28
  • Meals for Lupron Depot · 2025-02-03 · $15
  • Meals for Lupron Depot · 2025-01-06 · $21
Azurity PharmaceuticalsTriptodur$54
2 payments
  • Meals for Triptodur · 2025-07-28 · $32
  • Meals for Triptodur · 2025-02-12 · $22
Kyowa KirinCrysvita$47
2 payments
  • Meals for Crysvita · 2025-12-08 · $23
  • Meals for Crysvita · 2025-12-01 · $24
Eton PharmaceuticalsAlkindi$46
1 payment
  • Meals for Alkindi · 2025-03-17 · $46
See all 25 published payments
Every published payment
Kyowa KirinMeals · 2025-12-08Crysvita$23
Kyowa KirinMeals · 2025-12-01Crysvita$24
Tandem Diabetes CareMeals · 2025-11-03T:Slim X2 Insulin Pump With Control-Iq$24
Vertex PharmaceuticalsMeals · 2025-10-24None$37
AbbvieMeals · 2025-09-15Lupron Depot$19
AbbvieMeals · 2025-08-18Lupron Depot$20
Azurity PharmaceuticalsMeals · 2025-07-28Triptodur$32
Neurocrine BioSciencesMeals · 2025-07-16Crenessity$27
Neurocrine BioSciencesMeals · 2025-06-30Crenessity$39
TolmarMeals · 2025-06-16Fensolvi$23
Neurocrine BioSciencesMeals · 2025-04-28Crenessity$34
Tandem Diabetes CareMeals · 2025-04-23T:Slim X2 Insulin Pump With Control-Iq$26
Tandem Diabetes CareMeals · 2025-04-21T:Slim X2 Insulin Pump With Control-Iq$24
Neurocrine BioSciencesMeals · 2025-03-24Crenessity$38
Eton PharmaceuticalsMeals · 2025-03-17Alkindi$46
Tandem Diabetes CareMeals · 2025-03-17T:Slim X2 Insulin Pump With Control-Iq$28
AbbvieMeals · 2025-03-11Lupron Depot$28
Neurocrine BioSciencesMeals · 2025-02-19Crenessity$32
Azurity PharmaceuticalsMeals · 2025-02-12Triptodur$22
Neurocrine BioSciencesMeals · 2025-02-10Crenessity$24
Beta BionicsMeals · 2025-02-08Ilet Bionic Pancreas$23
AbbvieMeals · 2025-02-03Lupron Depot$15
Neurocrine BioSciencesMeals · 2025-01-27Crenessity$22
PfizerMeals · 2025-01-15Genotropin$26
AbbvieMeals · 2025-01-06Lupron Depot$21
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022)

2024: $419

Payments by company in 2024
TolmarFensolvi$87
3 payments
  • Meals for Fensolvi · 2024-08-21 · $49
  • Meals for Fensolvi · 2024-03-26 · $18
  • Meals for Fensolvi · 2024-02-06 · $19
Tandem Diabetes CareT:Slim X2 Insulin Pump With Control-Iq$85
3 payments
  • Meals for T:Slim X2 Insulin Pump With Control-Iq · 2024-04-08 · $26
  • Meals for T:Slim X2 Insulin Pump With Control-Iq · 2024-03-27 · $26
  • Meals for T:Slim X2 Insulin Pump With Control-Iq · 2024-01-08 · $33
AbbvieLupron Depot$65
4 payments
  • Meals for Lupron Depot · 2024-12-09 · $21
  • Meals for Lupron Depot · 2024-11-18 · $14
  • Meals for Lupron Depot · 2024-09-20 · $16
  • Meals for Lupron Depot · 2024-09-16 · $14
Neurocrine BiosciencesNone$60
2 payments
  • Meals · 2024-10-07 · $33
  • Meals · 2024-08-19 · $26
Novo NordiskSogroya$59
2 payments
  • Meals for Sogroya · 2024-09-30 · $35
  • Meals for Sogroya · 2024-02-22 · $24
Kyowa KirinCrysvita$37
2 payments
  • Meals for Crysvita · 2024-06-24 · $20
  • Meals for Crysvita · 2024-04-22 · $18
DexcomDexcom G6 Transmitter$27
1 payment
  • Meals for Dexcom G6 Transmitter · 2024-05-09 · $27

2023: $460

Payments by company in 2023
Kyowa KirinCrysvita$101
4 payments
  • Meals · 2023-12-04 · $28
  • Meals for Crysvita · 2023-10-30 · $20
  • Meals · 2023-09-25 · $28
  • Meals for Crysvita · 2023-08-14 · $25
Tandem Diabetes CareT:Slim X2 Insulin Pump With Control-Iq$97
4 payments
  • Meals for T:Slim X2 Insulin Pump With Control-Iq · 2023-10-09 · $25
  • Meals for T:Slim X2 Insulin Pump With Control-Iq · 2023-04-24 · $25
  • Meals for T:Slim X2 Insulin Pump With Control-Iq · 2023-04-17 · $25
  • Meals for T:Slim X2 Insulin Pump With Control-Iq · 2023-01-09 · $23
AbbvieLupron Depot$61
3 payments
  • Meals for Lupron Depot · 2023-11-05 · $24
  • Meals for Lupron Depot · 2023-07-31 · $14
  • Meals for Lupron Depot · 2023-05-24 · $22
Rhythm PharmaceuticalsImcivree$59
2 payments
  • Meals for Imcivree · 2023-08-04 · $31
  • Meals for Imcivree · 2023-04-26 · $27
Beta BionicsIlet Bionic Pancreas$30
1 payment
  • Meals for Ilet Bionic Pancreas · 2023-05-03 · $30
DexcomDexcom G6 Transmitter$25
1 payment
  • Meals for Dexcom G6 Transmitter · 2023-03-15 · $25
Novo NordiskNone$24
1 payment
  • Meals · 2023-02-09 · $24
Eton PharmaceuticalsAlkindi$24
1 payment
  • Meals for Alkindi · 2023-04-21 · $24
TolmarFensolvi$22
1 payment
  • Meals for Fensolvi · 2023-06-27 · $22
Xeris PharmaceuticalsGvoke Hypopen$18
1 payment
  • Meals for Gvoke Hypopen · 2023-05-01 · $18

2022: $214

Payments by company in 2022
TOLMAR PharmaceuticalsFensolvi$38
1 payment
  • Meals for Fensolvi · 2022-10-12 · $38
AbbvieLupron Depot$33
1 payment
  • Meals for Lupron Depot · 2022-11-09 · $33
Rhythm PharmaceuticalsNone$27
1 payment
  • Meals · 2022-08-10 · $27
Ultragenyx PharmaceuticalCrysvita$24
1 payment
  • Meals for Crysvita · 2022-10-19 · $24
DexcomDexcom G6 Transmitter$24
1 payment
  • Meals for Dexcom G6 Transmitter · 2022-12-12 · $24
Tandem Diabetes CareT:Slim X2 Insulin Pump With Control-Iq$24
1 payment
  • Meals for T:Slim X2 Insulin Pump With Control-Iq · 2022-06-27 · $24
Endo PharmaceuticalsSupprelin$23
1 payment
  • Meals for Supprelin · 2022-09-28 · $23
Xeris PharmaceuticalsGvoke Pfs$20
1 payment
  • Meals for Gvoke Pfs · 2022-07-20 · $20

Professional record

NPI
1255627659
Licence
CA 95000575, NY F382201
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 363LP0200X (363LP0200X)
Mailing address
300 Pasteur Dr, Room G-313, Stanford, CA, 94305
NPI first listed
2011-06-23
NPI last updated
2014-06-26

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.