Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Victoria Ann Young, MD

Diagnostic Radiology · Austin

NPI 1245673326

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
9
1 carrier
Office
1

Offices

1 location · Texas Childrens Physician Group · 661 clinicians in this group

Looking this up.

Plans that list them

9 plans · 1 carrier

A missing listing does not mean out of network. Directories change, and a listing does not cover every office. Call Dr. Young’s office at (737) 229-3400 to confirm they take your plan. Ask about the office you use, its medical group, referrals and appointments.

Plans whose provider directory lists this clinician
Alignment Health BreathEasy (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Clarity (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Harmony (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes CalPlus (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes Care (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedSep 28, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes Choice (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedSep 28, 2026
Alignment Health Honor+ Plan (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health My Choice CalCare (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026

California Medical Board record

Licence A160448 · Current

Licensed to practise in California · since 2019 · expires 2027-01-31 · University of Miami Leonard M. Miller School of Medicine.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

State licence records

1 licence

  • Texas W0333Physician License · since 2025 · expires 2027-08-31Matched by name, not licence number; check the name before relying on it.
    ActiveNo board action on this licenceCheck it with the state

We check Colorado, Delaware, Florida, Illinois, Maryland, New Jersey, New York, Tennessee, Texas, Virginia, Washington, plus California above. A state that is not in this list has not been checked, which is not the same as clear.

Medicaid work

$8,124 in 2024

Medicaid paid $8,124 for 570 billed services this clinician did in 2024, up to 51 people in a month for one service.

Medicaid and CHIP claims where this clinician did the service, fee-for-service and managed care together. Any month with fewer than 11 patients is hidden, so small Medicaid practices undercount.

Largest Medicaid services in 2024
Radiologic examination, chest; single view396$4,428
X-ray of abdomen, 1 view112$1,476
ECHO EXAM OF ABDOMEN31$955
US RETROPERITONEAL REAL TIME W/IMAGE COMPLETE17$720
Ultrasound, abdominal, real time with image documentation; complete14$544
Medicaid work by year
2024570551$8,124
20238401071$13,454
202247121$478
2021167135$1,332
202013112$225
See the largest Medicaid services in earlier years

2023

Largest Medicaid services in 2023
Radiologic examination, chest; single view594$5,279
VASCULAR STUDY25$2,059
US RETROPERITONEAL REAL TIME W/IMAGE COMPLETE19$1,505
Radiologic examination, spine, entire thoracic and lumbar, including skull, cervical and sacral spine if performed (eg, scoliosis evaluation); 2 or 3 views29$1,058
ECHO EXAM OF ABDOMEN33$812
Ultrasound, abdominal, real time with image documentation; complete16$787
Echoencephalography, real time with image documentation (gray scale) (for determination of ventricular size, delineation of cerebral contents, and detection of fluid masses or other intracranial abnormalities), including A-mode encephalography as secondary component where indicated31$650
X-ray of abdomen, 1 view65$633
Ultrasonic guidance for needle placement (eg, biopsy, aspiration, injection, localization device), imaging supervision and interpretation13$477
Radiologic examination, chest; 2 views15$192

2022

Largest Medicaid services in 2022
Radiologic examination, chest; single view47$478

2021

Largest Medicaid services in 2021
Radiologic examination, chest; single view167$1,332

2020

Largest Medicaid services in 2020
FLUORO CENTRAL VENOUS ACCESS DEV PLACEMENT13$225

Money from drug and device companies

$121 in 2023

Industry payments by year
202322None$121
202011None$14
201911None$21

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Bard Peripheral VascularVenovo$104
1 payment
  • Meals for Venovo · 2023-10-09 · $104
PenumbraPenumbra System$17
1 payment
  • Meals for Penumbra System · 2023-11-08 · $17
See all 2 published payments
Every published payment
PenumbraMeals · 2023-11-08Penumbra System$17
Bard Peripheral VascularMeals · 2023-10-09Venovo$104
See earlier years (2020, 2019)

2020: $14

Payments by company in 2020
Cook MedicalCook Medical Gunther Tulip$14
1 payment
  • Meals for Cook Medical Gunther Tulip · 2020-03-13 · $14

2019: $21

Payments by company in 2019
Boston ScientificGeneral Embolics$21
1 payment
  • Meals for General Embolics · 2019-06-18 · $21

Professional record

NPI
1245673326
Licence
CA A160448California A160448: Current · expires 2027-01-31Texas W0333: Active
Gender
Female
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 2085P0229X (2085P0229X); Diagnostic radiology (2085R0202X); Federal specialty code 2085R0204X (2085R0204X)
Mailing address
6701 Fannin St Ste 470, Houston, TX, 77030
NPI first listed
2013-04-09
NPI last updated
2025-08-08
NPI record certified
2025-08-08

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.

Extra NPI addresses: 725 Welch Rd Rm 1854, Palo Alto, CA, 94304 · 505 Parnassus Ave # M391, San Francisco, CA, 94143 · 300 Pasteur Dr, Stanford, CA, 94305