Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Nazli Zafaranchi, DMD

Dentist · Sunnyvale

NPI 1235326562

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Zafaranchi’s office at (408) 530-0000 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

California Medical Board record

Licence G43675 · Current

Licensed to practise in California · since 1980 · expires 2028-04-30 · University of California, Davis School of Medicine.

Matched on the licence number without its letter prefix; check the name before relying on it.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Drugs they prescribed that Part D paid

This is pharmacy cost, not the office bill, and not what patients paid.

Opioids were 0% of their 11 Part D prescriptions in 2018. Too few prescriptions to judge: with under about 50 a year, a handful of patients can swing this share.

Part D prescriptions only. A drug prescribed to fewer than 11 people in a year is hidden.

Year by year

Part D prescribing by year
201811None0% (0)0%$53
201617None0% (0)0%$232

Part D prescriptions only. A drug prescribed to fewer than 11 people in a year is hidden.

Money from drug and device companies

$60 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202511None$60
202422None$61
202322None$35
202223None$59
202122None$35
201946None$116

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Solventum3m Espe Filtek Supreme Ultra Universal Restorative$60
1 payment
  • Meals for 3m Espe Filtek Supreme Ultra Universal Restorative · 2025-09-16 · $60
See the published payment
Every published payment
SolventumMeals · 2025-09-163m Espe Filtek Supreme Ultra Universal Restorative$60
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019)

2024: $61

Payments by company in 2024
Solventum3m Filtek$45
1 payment
  • Meals for 3m Filtek · 2024-09-23 · $45
Colgate Oral PharmaceuticalsPrevident$16
1 payment
  • Meals for Prevident · 2024-02-21 · $16

2023: $35

Payments by company in 2023
Align TechnologyInvisalign Go$20
1 payment
  • Meals for Invisalign Go · 2023-02-08 · $20
Dentsply SironaCavitron$15
1 payment
  • Meals for Cavitron · 2023-11-14 · $15

2022: $59

Payments by company in 2022
OraPharma a division of Bausch Health USArestin$45
2 payments
  • Meals for Arestin · 2022-05-25 · $23
  • Meals for Arestin · 2022-02-23 · $22
Colgate Oral PharmaceuticalsNone$14
1 payment
  • Meals · 2022-03-16 · $14

2021: $35

Payments by company in 2021
OraPharma a division of Bausch Health USArestin$19
1 payment
  • Meals for Arestin · 2021-12-01 · $19
GC AmericaMipaste$15
1 payment
  • Meals for Mipaste · 2021-08-24 · $15

2019: $116

Payments by company in 2019
3mFiltek Universal Restorative$52
2 payments
  • Meals for Filtek Universal Restorative · 2019-05-08 · $23
  • Meals for Filtek Universal Restorative · 2019-04-16 · $29
Dentsply SironaCerec$35
2 payments
  • Meals for Cerec · 2019-06-12 · $23
  • Meals for Aquasil · 2019-05-17 · $12
KulzerVenus Pearl Plt Refill A1$16
1 payment
  • Meals for Venus Pearl Plt Refill A1 · 2019-02-05 · $16
Crosstex InternationalDentapure Microbiological Dental Unit$13
1 payment
  • Meals for Dentapure Microbiological Dental Unit · 2019-10-31 · $13

Professional record

NPI
1235326562
Licence
CA 43675California G43675: Current · expires 2028-04-30
More record details
Sole proprietor
Yes
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 122300000X (122300000X)
Mailing address
516 W Remington Dr Ste 4a, Sunnyvale, CA, 94087
NPI first listed
2007-10-01
NPI last updated
2007-10-01

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.