Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Krista Marie Amendola, MD

Pediatrics · San Francisco

NPI 1215973276

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
9
1 carrier
Office
1

Offices

1 location

Plans that list them

9 plans · 1 carrier

A missing listing does not mean out of network. Directories change, and a listing does not cover every office. Call Dr. Amendola’s office at (415) 668-8900 to confirm they take your plan. Ask about the office you use, its medical group, referrals and appointments.

Plans whose provider directory lists this clinician
Alignment Health BreathEasy (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Clarity (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Harmony (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes CalPlus (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes Care (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedSep 28, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes Choice (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedSep 28, 2026
Alignment Health Honor+ Plan (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health My Choice CalCare (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026

Money from drug and device companies

$50 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202522None$50
202411None$27
202334None$83
202268None$190
202111None$24
202011None$22
201946None$90

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Merck Sharp & DohmeEnflonsia$31
1 payment
  • Meals for Enflonsia · 2025-07-14 · $31
Sanofi PasteurFluzone Quadrivalent Northern Hemisphere$20
1 payment
  • Meals for Fluzone Quadrivalent Northern Hemisphere · 2025-04-24 · $20
See all 2 published payments
Every published payment
Merck Sharp & DohmeMeals · 2025-07-14Enflonsia$31
Sanofi PasteurMeals · 2025-04-24Fluzone Quadrivalent Northern Hemisphere$20
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019)

2024: $27

Payments by company in 2024
Merck Sharp & DohmeGardasil$27
1 payment
  • Meals for Gardasil · 2024-09-25 · $27

2023: $83

Payments by company in 2023
AbbVieLupron Depot$40
2 payments
  • Meals for Lupron Depot · 2023-09-11 · $19
  • Meals for Lupron Depot · 2023-01-17 · $21
SobiSynagis$25
1 payment
  • Meals for Synagis · 2023-08-30 · $25
Sanofi PasteurBeyfortus$19
1 payment
  • Meals for Beyfortus · 2023-08-23 · $19

2022: $190

Payments by company in 2022
kaleoAuvi-Q$73
2 payments
  • Meals for Auvi-Q · 2022-04-11 · $38
  • Meals for Auvi-Q · 2022-01-13 · $34
Ironshore PharmaceuticalsJornay Pm$32
2 payments
  • Meals for Jornay Pm · 2022-05-26 · $18
  • Meals for Jornay Pm · 2022-03-25 · $14
AbbvieLupron Depot$28
1 payment
  • Meals for Lupron Depot · 2022-08-16 · $28
CognoaCanvas Dx$20
1 payment
  • Meals for Canvas Dx · 2022-01-20 · $20
Merck Sharp & DohmeGardasil 9$19
1 payment
  • Meals for Gardasil 9 · 2022-02-10 · $19
SobiSynagis$18
1 payment
  • Meals for Synagis · 2022-05-13 · $18

2021: $24

Payments by company in 2021
Cranial TechnologiesDoc Band$24
1 payment
  • Meals for Doc Band · 2021-12-09 · $24

2020: $22

Payments by company in 2020
SobiSynagis$22
1 payment
  • Meals for Synagis · 2020-01-17 · $22

2019: $90

Payments by company in 2019
AbbVieLupron Depot$31
2 payments
  • Meals for Lupron Depot · 2019-10-17 · $14
  • Meals for Lupron Depot · 2019-06-06 · $17
Merck Sharp & DohmeRotateq$29
2 payments
  • Meals for Rotateq · 2019-11-21 · $14
  • Meals for Rotateq · 2019-06-13 · $15
Arbor PharmaceuticalsEvekeo Odt$17
1 payment
  • Meals for Evekeo Odt · 2019-09-05 · $17
Sanofi PasteurFluzone Quadrivalent$12
1 payment
  • Meals for Fluzone Quadrivalent · 2019-07-02 · $12

Professional record

NPI
1215973276
Licence
CA G082076
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Pediatrics (208000000X)
Mailing address
525 Spruce St Ste 3, San Francisco, CA, 94118
NPI first listed
2006-06-20
NPI last updated
2023-03-06
NPI record certified
2023-03-06

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.

Extra NPI addresses: 591 Redwood Hwy Frontage Rd Ste 5215, Mill Valley, CA, 94941