Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

John P Livingstone, MD

Orthopedic Surgery · Honolulu

NPI 1215427992

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Offices
6

Offices

6 locations · Acute Care Surgery Medical Group Inc · 205 clinicians in this group

Looking this up.

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Livingstone’s office to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

Money from drug and device companies

$2,279 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202512$2,279$2,279
202423None$206
2023421None$2,740
202257None$857
202133$481$578
202024None$222
201948None$224

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
OrthoPediatricsNone$2,279
2 payments
  • Consulting · 2025-03-07 · $890
  • Consulting · 2025-01-21 · $1,389
See all 2 published payments
Every published payment
OrthoPediatricsConsulting · 2025-03-07None$890
OrthoPediatricsConsulting · 2025-01-21None$1,389
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019)

2024: $206

Payments by company in 2024
Orthofix MedicalAccelstim$158
2 payments
  • Meals for Truelok Evo · 2024-05-20 · $10
  • Meals for Accelstim · 2024-03-19 · $148
OrthoPediatricsNone$48
1 payment
  • Travel · 2024-09-04 · $48

2023: $2,740

Payments by company in 2023
Orthofix MedicalTruelok$2,156
16 payments
  • Travel for Truelok · 2023-10-01 · $20
  • Travel for Truelok · 2023-10-01 · $108
  • Travel for Truelok · 2023-10-01 · $15
  • Travel for Truelok · 2023-09-29 · $176
  • Meals for Truelok · 2023-09-29 · $29
  • Meals for Truelok · 2023-09-29 · $26
  • Travel for Truelok · 2023-09-28 · $23
  • Travel for Truelok · 2023-09-28 · $18
  • Travel for Truelok · 2023-09-28 · $14
  • Travel for Truelok · 2023-09-28 · $96
  • Travel for Truelok · 2023-09-28 · $176
  • Meals for Truelok · 2023-09-28 · $112
  • Meals for Truelok · 2023-09-28 · $27
  • Travel for Truelok · 2023-09-27 · $176
  • Travel for Truelok · 2023-08-02 · $1,134
  • Meals for Truelok · 2023-05-22 · $5
Si-BoneNone$372
3 payments
  • Meals · 2023-12-02 · $159
  • Meals · 2023-08-28 · $99
  • Meals · 2023-01-28 · $114
Zimmer Biomet HoldingsTricera Handpiece$125
1 payment
  • Meals for Tricera Handpiece · 2023-04-24 · $125
StrykerNone$86
1 payment
  • Meals · 2023-02-16 · $86

2022: $857

Payments by company in 2022
StrykerNa$393
3 payments
  • Meals for Axsos · 2022-09-28 · $157
  • Meals for Na · 2022-04-19 · $165
  • Meals for Na · 2022-03-22 · $71
Zimmer Biomet HoldingsRosa$131
1 payment
  • Meals for Rosa · 2022-03-12 · $131
Kci USAPrevena$125
1 payment
  • Meals for Prevena · 2022-08-31 · $125
AxogenAvance Nerve Graft$116
1 payment
  • Meals for Avance Nerve Graft · 2022-09-19 · $116
MedtronicAquamantys(Tm)$93
1 payment
  • Meals for Aquamantys(Tm) · 2022-12-10 · $93

2021: $578

Payments by company in 2021
Medical Device Business ServicesNa$481
1 payment
  • Consulting for Na · 2021-07-01 · $481
StrykerAxsos$74
1 payment
  • Meals for Axsos · 2021-09-17 · $74
BioventusExogen Ultrasound Bone Healing System$22
1 payment
  • Meals for Exogen Ultrasound Bone Healing System · 2021-09-20 · $22

2020: $222

Payments by company in 2020
Orthofix MedicalAgile Nail$146
2 payments
  • Meals for Agile Nail · 2020-01-24 · $75
  • Meals for Tl-Hex · 2020-01-14 · $71
DePuy Synthes SalesVA-Lcp Plates & Screws$76
2 payments
  • Meals for VA-Lcp Plates & Screws · 2020-12-05 · $21
  • Meals for VA-Lcp Plates & Screws · 2020-07-31 · $55

2019: $224

Payments by company in 2019
AxogenAxoguard Nerve Protector$109
1 payment
  • Meals for Axoguard Nerve Protector · 2019-02-06 · $109
Mallinckrodt EnterprisesOfirmev$72
5 payments
  • Meals for Ofirmev · 2019-10-23 · $14
  • Meals for Ofirmev · 2019-04-03 · $18
  • Meals for Ofirmev · 2019-03-12 · $13
  • Meals for Ofirmev · 2019-03-07 · $13
  • Meals for Ofirmev · 2019-02-06 · $14
DePuy Synthes SalesIm Nails$29
1 payment
  • Meals for Im Nails · 2019-09-16 · $29
ConvaTecAvelle$14
1 payment
  • Meals for Avelle · 2019-03-25 · $14

Professional record

NPI
1215427992
Licence
HI MDR-7526
Trained
Western Michigan Un Homer Stryker School of Med, 2018
Gender
Male
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Orthopedic surgery (207X00000X)
Mailing address
550 S Beretania St Ste 201, Honolulu, HI, 96813
NPI first listed
2018-05-17
NPI last updated
2026-08-27
NPI record certified
2026-08-27

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.

Extra NPI addresses: 1515 Nuuanu Ave Apt 453, Honolulu, HI, 96817 · 550 S Beretania St Ste 201, Honolulu, HI, 96813 · 4650 W Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90027