Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Ann-Catherine Bautista, DMD

Dentist · Milpitas

NPI 1194194191

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Bautista’s office at (650) 534-6301 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

California Medical Board record

Licence A64638 · Cancelled

Licence status: Cancelled · since 1998 · University of Manitoba Faculty of Medicine.

License has been voluntarily canceled, or the license has been expired for at least five years and has not been renewed. No practice is permitted.

Matched on the licence number without its letter prefix; check the name before relying on it.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Drugs they prescribed that Part D paid

$1,329

Pharmacies billed $1,329 in 2024.

This is pharmacy cost, not the office bill, and not what patients paid.

Opioids were 0% of their Part D prescriptions (0 of 87) in 2024. At or below the middle of the specialty; the typical dentist clinician is at 0%.

84 generic and fewer than 11 brand-name prescriptions · $1,329 in drug cost.

Part D prescriptions only. The opioid rate is opioid prescriptions as a share of all this clinician's Part D prescriptions; surgeons and pain specialists run higher than others, so it is shown against the same specialty.

Largest Part D drug costs
Chlorhexidine Gluconate13$1,137$16

Year by year

Part D prescribing by year
202487190% (0)None$1,329
202393140% (0)0%$1,241
202256210% (0)None$652
202190200% (0)None$1,089

Part D prescriptions only. A drug prescribed to fewer than 11 people in a year is hidden.

See the drugs prescribed each year

2023: 1 drug

Part D drugs prescribed in 2023
Chlorhexidine Gluconate82$1,073$13

2022: 1 drug

Part D drugs prescribed in 2022
Chlorhexidine Gluconate43$471$11

2021: 1 drug

Part D drugs prescribed in 2021
Chlorhexidine Gluconate74$714$10

Money from drug and device companies

$61 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202533None$61
2024611None$234
2023710None$238
202212None$59
202116None$109

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Dentsply SironaPrime&Bond Nt Nano-Technology Light Cured Dental Adhesive$24
1 payment
  • Meals for Prime&Bond Nt Nano-Technology Light Cured Dental Adhesive · 2025-05-29 · $24
Patterson CompaniesNone$19
1 payment
  • Meals · 2025-12-09 · $19
OraPharma a division of Bausch Health USArestin$17
1 payment
  • Meals for Arestin · 2025-11-10 · $17
See all 3 published payments
Every published payment
Patterson CompaniesMeals · 2025-12-09None$19
OraPharma a division of Bausch Health USMeals · 2025-11-10Arestin$17
Dentsply SironaMeals · 2025-05-29Prime&Bond Nt Nano-Technology Light Cured Dental Adhesive$24
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021)

2024: $234

Payments by company in 2024
Ultradent ProductsNone$107
3 payments
  • Meals · 2024-12-16 · $25
  • Meals · 2024-06-05 · $13
  • Meals · 2024-02-29 · $69
Align TechnologyInvisalign$60
4 payments
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-10-23 · $4
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-10-23 · $24
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-08-08 · $17
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-06-11 · $15
SolventumFiltek$21
1 payment
  • Meals for Filtek · 2024-02-14 · $21
Dentsply SironaImplant Dentistry$19
1 payment
  • Meals for Implant Dentistry · 2024-05-30 · $19
Colgate Oral PharmaceuticalsNone$13
1 payment
  • Meals · 2024-01-23 · $13
GC AmericaGc Fuji$13
1 payment
  • Meals for Gc Fuji · 2024-02-27 · $13

2023: $238

Payments by company in 2023
Align TechnologyInvisalign$82
3 payments
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2023-12-12 · $41
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2023-10-10 · $20
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2023-07-18 · $21
Straumann USANone$60
1 payment
  • Meals · 2023-10-01 · $60
3mFiltek$30
2 payments
  • Meals for Filtek · 2023-08-03 · $13
  • Meals for Filtek · 2023-04-21 · $17
KerrOptibond Xtr$18
1 payment
  • Meals for Optibond Xtr · 2023-05-30 · $18
Nobel Biocare USANobelactive$18
1 payment
  • Meals for Nobelactive · 2023-05-30 · $18
Colgate Oral PharmaceuticalsNone$15
1 payment
  • Meals · 2023-06-22 · $15
Dentsply SironaAstra Tech Implant System$15
1 payment
  • Meals for Astra Tech Implant System · 2023-06-06 · $15

2022: $59

Payments by company in 2022
Align TechnologyInvisalign$59
2 payments
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2022-05-13 · $29
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2022-05-13 · $29

2021: $109

Payments by company in 2021
Align TechnologyInvisalign$109
6 payments
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2021-07-12 · $18
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2021-04-14 · $14
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2021-04-08 · $14
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2021-04-01 · $24
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2021-03-12 · $22
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2021-02-25 · $17

Professional record

NPI
1194194191
Licence
CA 64638California A64638: Cancelled
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 122300000X (122300000X)
Mailing address
2910 Evergreen Dr, San Bruno, CA, 94066
NPI first listed
2015-09-20
NPI last updated
2015-09-20

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.