Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Nancy Huynh Le, DDS

Orthodontics and Dentofacial Orthopedics · Fairfield

NPI 1164702502

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Le’s office at (707) 428-3200 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

Money from drug and device companies

$160 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202523None$160
202411None$31
202322None$38
202223None$120
202112None$32
202011None$13
201923None$533

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Dental Monitoring SASNone$112
1 payment
  • Meals · 2025-07-10 · $112
Envista HoldingsSpark$49
2 payments
  • Meals for Spark · 2025-08-18 · $34
  • Meals for Spark · 2025-04-09 · $14
See all 3 published payments
Every published payment
Envista HoldingsMeals · 2025-08-18Spark$34
Dental Monitoring SASMeals · 2025-07-10None$112
Envista HoldingsMeals · 2025-04-09Spark$14
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019)

2024: $31

Payments by company in 2024
Envista HoldingsSpark$31
1 payment
  • Meals for Spark · 2024-04-09 · $31

2023: $38

Payments by company in 2023
Nobel Biocare USANobelactive$19
1 payment
  • Meals for Nobelactive · 2023-02-09 · $19
OrmcoDamon Clear$19
1 payment
  • Meals for Damon Clear · 2023-02-09 · $19

2022: $120

Payments by company in 2022
Aerin MedicalNone$78
1 payment
  • Meals · 2022-12-02 · $78
OrmcoSynthesis$42
2 payments
  • Meals for Spark · 2022-04-12 · $18
  • Meals for Synthesis · 2022-04-07 · $24

2021: $32

Payments by company in 2021
OrmcoDamon$32
2 payments
  • Meals for Damon · 2021-12-06 · $16
  • Meals for Simpli5 · 2021-08-10 · $16

2020: $13

Payments by company in 2020
GC AmericaG-Aenial Universal Injectable$13
1 payment
  • Meals for G-Aenial Universal Injectable · 2020-01-14 · $13

2019: $533

Payments by company in 2019
OrmcoDq$516
2 payments
  • Meals for Dq · 2019-04-10 · $16
  • Meals for Dq · 2019-02-20 · $500
Dentsply Sirona OrthodonticsSuresmile Aligners$17
1 payment
  • Meals for Suresmile Aligners · 2019-03-21 · $17

Professional record

NPI
1164702502
Licence
CA 63343, FL 988
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 1223X0400X (1223X0400X); Federal specialty code 122300000X (122300000X)
Mailing address
63 Tampico Ct, Bay Point, CA, 94565
NPI first listed
2011-08-17
NPI last updated
2018-03-17

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.

Extra NPI addresses: 2075 Forest Ave Ste 2, San Jose, CA, 95128