Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Hilda Kanon, DDS

Dentist · Campbell

NPI 1164571980

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Kanon’s office at (408) 370-1185 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

California Medical Board record

Licence C38307 · Cancelled

Licence status: Cancelled · since 1978 · University of Bombay, Grant Medical College.

License has been voluntarily canceled, or the license has been expired for at least five years and has not been renewed. No practice is permitted.

Matched on the licence number without its letter prefix; check the name before relying on it.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Money from drug and device companies

$116 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202524None$116
202412None$16
202333None$178
202233None$90
202115None$134
202012None$93
201911None$14

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Dentsply SironaAstra Tech Implant System$85
2 payments
  • Meals for Astra Tech Implant System · 2025-12-19 · $22
  • Meals for Astra Tech Implant System · 2025-06-19 · $63
Align TechnologyInvisalign$32
2 payments
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-11-30 · $15
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-06-26 · $16
See all 4 published payments
Every published payment
Dentsply SironaMeals · 2025-12-19Astra Tech Implant System$22
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-11-30Invisalign$15
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-06-26Invisalign$16
Dentsply SironaMeals · 2025-06-19Astra Tech Implant System$63
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019)

2024: $16

Payments by company in 2024
Align TechnologyInvisalign$16
2 payments
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-12-18 · $10
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-09-05 · $6

2023: $178

Payments by company in 2023
Dentsply SironaImplant Dentistry$133
1 payment
  • Meals for Implant Dentistry · 2023-11-15 · $133
ZimvieTsx Implants$30
1 payment
  • Meals for Tsx Implants · 2023-09-28 · $30
Align TechnologyInvisalign First - Comprehensive$15
1 payment
  • Meals for Invisalign First - Comprehensive · 2023-06-01 · $15

2022: $90

Payments by company in 2022
ZimvieT3$48
1 payment
  • Meals for T3 · 2022-09-30 · $48
Align TechnologyInvisalign$31
1 payment
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2022-09-15 · $31
Ultradent ProductsOpalescence$12
1 payment
  • Meals for Opalescence · 2022-10-11 · $12

2021: $134

Payments by company in 2021
Align TechnologyInvisalign$134
5 payments
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2021-11-22 · $9
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2021-05-24 · $12
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2021-03-18 · $2
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2021-03-18 · $15
  • Gift for Invisalign · 2021-02-04 · $95

2020: $93

Payments by company in 2020
Align TechnologyInvisalign$93
2 payments
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2020-10-26 · $3
  • Charitable Contribution for Invisalign · 2020-04-30 · $90

2019: $14

Payments by company in 2019
Straumann USANone$14
1 payment
  • Meals · 2019-05-28 · $14

Professional record

NPI
1164571980
Licence
CA 38307California C38307: Cancelled
More record details
Sole proprietor
Yes
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 122300000X (122300000X)
Mailing address
310 W Hamilton Ave, Suite 100, Campbell, CA, 95008
NPI first listed
2007-01-10
NPI last updated
2007-07-08

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.