Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Stanley Lin, DDS

General Practice · Sunnyvale

NPI 1164543781

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Lin’s office at (408) 245-0100 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

California Medical Board record

Licence C53820 · Current

Licensed to practise in California · since 2009 · expires 2027-08-31 · Tokyo Medical College.

Matched on the licence number without its letter prefix; check the name before relying on it.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Money from drug and device companies

$179 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202533None$179
202423None$283
202334None$244
202225None$174
202136$25$307
2020125None$600
2019258None$2,382

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Align TechnologyInvisalign$111
1 payment
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-10-23 · $111
Solventum3m Espe Filtek Supreme Ultra Universal Restorative$41
1 payment
  • Meals for 3m Espe Filtek Supreme Ultra Universal Restorative · 2025-06-21 · $41
Essential Dental SystemsSafesider Hf$26
1 payment
  • Gift for Safesider Hf · 2025-05-14 · $26
See all 3 published payments
Every published payment
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-10-23Invisalign$111
SolventumMeals · 2025-06-213m Espe Filtek Supreme Ultra Universal Restorative$41
Essential Dental SystemsGift · 2025-05-14Safesider Hf$26
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019)

2024: $283

Payments by company in 2024
PureLifeNone$250
2 payments
  • Gift · 2024-06-11 · $100
  • Gift · 2024-06-11 · $150
Align TechnologyInvisalign$33
1 payment
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-05-09 · $33

2023: $244

Payments by company in 2023
PureLifeNone$200
2 payments
  • Gift · 2023-01-09 · $100
  • Gift · 2023-01-09 · $100
Essential Dental SystemsSafesiders Hf$32
1 payment
  • Gift for Safesiders Hf · 2023-01-25 · $32
Align TechnologyItero Element Flex$11
1 payment
  • Meals for Itero Element Flex · 2023-06-08 · $11

2022: $174

Payments by company in 2022
PureLifeNone$100
1 payment
  • Gift · 2022-08-16 · $100
AbbvieUbrelvy$74
4 payments
  • Meals for Ubrelvy · 2022-11-12 · $21
  • Meals for Ubrelvy · 2022-08-17 · $21
  • Meals for Vraylar · 2022-04-29 · $15
  • Meals for Ubrelvy · 2022-04-13 · $16

2021: $307

Payments by company in 2021
PureLifeNone$270
4 payments
  • Gift · 2021-12-23 · $100
  • Gift · 2021-07-01 · $100
  • Gift · 2021-07-01 · $20
  • Gift · 2021-04-29 · $50
Align TechnologyInvisalign$25
1 payment
  • Consulting for Invisalign · 2021-11-12 · $25
Philips Electronics North America(3390) Airfloss Handles$12
1 payment
  • Meals for (3390) Airfloss Handles · 2021-03-11 · $12

2020: $600

Payments by company in 2020
PureLifeNone$600
22 payments
  • Gift · 2020-12-31 · $50
  • Gift · 2020-12-31 · $10
  • Gift · 2020-12-31 · $10
  • Gift · 2020-12-31 · $10
  • Gift · 2020-11-18 · $50
  • Gift · 2020-11-18 · $10
  • Gift · 2020-11-18 · $10
  • Gift · 2020-11-18 · $10
  • Gift · 2020-10-19 · $10
  • Gift · 2020-10-19 · $10
  • Gift · 2020-10-19 · $10
  • Gift · 2020-10-19 · $10
  • Gift · 2020-10-07 · $10
  • Gift · 2020-10-07 · $10
  • Gift · 2020-10-07 · $10
  • Gift · 2020-10-07 · $10
  • Gift · 2020-06-25 · $10
  • Gift · 2020-06-25 · $10
  • Gift · 2020-06-25 · $10
  • Gift · 2020-06-25 · $10
  • Gift · 2020-06-17 · $20
  • Gift · 2020-02-20 · $300

2019: $2,382

Payments by company in 2019
PureLifeNone$2,350
10 payments
  • Gift · 2019-12-27 · $300
  • Gift · 2019-12-27 · $300
  • Gift · 2019-10-21 · $300
  • Gift · 2019-08-22 · $100
  • Gift · 2019-06-27 · $50
  • Gift · 2019-05-29 · $300
  • Gift · 2019-05-29 · $300
  • Gift · 2019-04-17 · $50
  • Gift · 2019-04-17 · $300
  • Gift · 2019-02-19 · $350
Salix Pharmaceuticals a division of Bausch Health USCycloset$32
2 payments
  • Meals for Xifaxan · 2019-02-11 · $12
  • Meals for Cycloset · 2019-02-01 · $20

Professional record

NPI
1164543781
Licence
CA 53820California C53820: Current · expires 2027-08-31
More record details
Sole proprietor
Yes
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 1223G0001X (1223G0001X)
Mailing address
1296 Kifer Rd, Suite 609, Sunnyvale, CA, 94086
NPI first listed
2007-04-02
NPI last updated
2007-07-08

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.