Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Erica Ngo, OD

Optometry · San Jose

NPI 1124575790

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
5
1 carrier
Office
1

Offices

1 location · William Y To OD Inc · 5 clinicians in this group

Looking this up.

Plans that list them

5 plans · 1 carrier

A missing listing does not mean out of network. Directories change, and a listing does not cover every office. Call Dr. Ngo’s office at (408) 502-5020 to confirm they take your plan. Ask about the office you use, its medical group, referrals and appointments.

Plans whose provider directory lists this clinician
Central Health Classic Care Plan III (HMO)Central Health Medicare PlanListedAug 15, 2026
Central Health Dual Access Plan (HMO D-SNP)Central Health Medicare PlanListedAug 15, 2026
Central Health Embrace Care Plan (HMO C-SNP)Central Health Medicare PlanListed, may be out of dateSep 15, 2025
Central Health Embrace Choice Plan (HMO C-SNP)Central Health Medicare PlanListedAug 15, 2026
Central Health Valor Care Plan (HMO)Central Health Medicare PlanListedAug 15, 2026

Money from drug and device companies

$664 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202569None$664
2019730None$1,557

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Alcon VisionHydrus Microstent$226
3 payments
  • Meals for Precision 1 · 2025-12-09 · $28
  • Meals for Hydrus Microstent · 2025-06-17 · $159
  • Meals for Precision 1 · 2025-04-11 · $39
GlaukosPhotrexa Viscous and Photrexa$191
2 payments
  • Meals for Photrexa Viscous and Photrexa · 2025-08-05 · $182
  • Meals for Kxl System (Not Refurbished) · 2025-07-31 · $8
Dompe USOxervate$125
1 payment
  • Meals for Oxervate · 2025-05-08 · $125
Visioneering TechnologiesNone$64
1 payment
  • Meals · 2025-06-13 · $64
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareNone$29
1 payment
  • Meals · 2025-06-27 · $29
CooperVisionMyday Contact Lens$28
1 payment
  • Meals for Myday Contact Lens · 2025-07-09 · $28
See all 9 published payments
Every published payment
Alcon VisionMeals · 2025-12-09Precision 1$28
GlaukosMeals · 2025-08-05Photrexa Viscous and Photrexa$182
GlaukosMeals · 2025-07-31Kxl System (Not Refurbished)$8
CooperVisionMeals · 2025-07-09Myday Contact Lens$28
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareMeals · 2025-06-27None$29
Alcon VisionMeals · 2025-06-17Hydrus Microstent$159
Visioneering TechnologiesMeals · 2025-06-13None$64
Dompe USMeals · 2025-05-08Oxervate$125
Alcon VisionMeals · 2025-04-11Precision 1$39
See earlier years (2019)

2019: $1,557

Payments by company in 2019
Alcon VisionDailies$922
4 payments
  • Meals for Dailies · 2019-09-07 · $258
  • Travel for Dailies · 2019-09-07 · $252
  • Travel for Dailies · 2019-09-07 · $223
  • Travel for Dailies · 2019-09-07 · $189
Bausch & Lomb a division of Bausch Health USBiotrue One Day$310
7 payments
  • Meals for Biotrue One Day · 2019-12-24 · $108
  • Meals for Ultra · 2019-09-23 · $19
  • Meals for Biotrue One Day · 2019-08-20 · $125
  • Meals for Ultra · 2019-08-20 · $21
  • Meals for Ultra · 2019-05-28 · $16
  • Meals for Biotrue One Day · 2019-03-27 · $4
  • Meals for Biotrue One Day · 2019-02-19 · $17
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareAcuvue$143
9 payments
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2019-12-18 · $18
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2019-11-06 · $21
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2019-09-12 · $11
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2019-08-29 · $17
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2019-08-13 · $20
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2019-06-19 · $19
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2019-06-13 · $5
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2019-03-26 · $16
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2019-02-27 · $18
Sun Pharmaceutical IndustriesCequa$82
4 payments
  • Meals for Cequa · 2019-12-17 · $25
  • Meals for Cequa · 2019-10-28 · $13
  • Meals for Cequa · 2019-10-17 · $21
  • Meals for Cequa · 2019-10-08 · $23
Shire North American GroupXiidra$64
4 payments
  • Meals for Xiidra · 2019-06-24 · $12
  • Meals for Xiidra · 2019-06-14 · $12
  • Meals for Xiidra · 2019-06-04 · $23
  • Meals for Xiidra · 2019-02-13 · $16
Novartis PharmaceuticalsXiidra$21
1 payment
  • Meals for Xiidra · 2019-08-07 · $21
Eyevance PharmaceuticalsFlarex$15
1 payment
  • Meals for Flarex · 2019-05-06 · $15

Professional record

NPI
1124575790
Licence
TX 9086TG
Gender
Female
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 152W00000X (152W00000X)
Mailing address
194 Hillsdale Shopping Center, San Mateo, CA, 94403
NPI first listed
2016-09-01
NPI last updated
2025-09-03
NPI record certified
2025-09-03

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.

Extra NPI addresses: 377 Santana Row Ste 1115, San Jose, CA, 95128