Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Alison Therese Chase, DO

Pediatrics · Palo Alto

NPI 1104116904

Medicare standing
3 flags on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer
  • California licence: Revoked
  • 1 Medical Board action on record

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Chase’s office at (650) 498-7516 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

California Medical Board record

Licence C13139 · Revoked

Licence status: Revoked · since 1951 · Hahnemann University School of Medicine. Board flags: Revoked.

License has been revoked as a result of disciplinary action rendered by the Board. No practice is permitted.

Matched on the licence number without its letter prefix; check the name before relying on it.

Public record actions

Actions the Medical Board of California publishes for this licence
1978-10-16Board disciplineDisciplineRevoked. · 02 1977200112

Money from drug and device companies

$115 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202556None$115
202446None$150
202326None$82
202233None$49
202145None$99
202037None$157
201911None$21

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Cranial TechnologiesDoc Band$37
2 payments
  • Meals for Doc Band · 2025-11-19 · $19
  • Meals for Doc Band · 2025-04-22 · $18
Sanofi PasteurBeyfortus$26
1 payment
  • Meals for Beyfortus · 2025-10-20 · $26
GlaxoSmithKlinePenmenvy$18
1 payment
  • Meals for Penmenvy · 2025-09-09 · $18
Merck Sharp & DohmeM-M-R II$18
1 payment
  • Meals for M-M-R II · 2025-07-07 · $18
ALK-AbelloNeffy$16
1 payment
  • Meals for Neffy · 2025-10-01 · $16
See all 6 published payments
Every published payment
Cranial TechnologiesMeals · 2025-11-19Doc Band$19
Sanofi PasteurMeals · 2025-10-20Beyfortus$26
ALK-AbelloMeals · 2025-10-01Neffy$16
GlaxoSmithKlineMeals · 2025-09-09Penmenvy$18
Merck Sharp & DohmeMeals · 2025-07-07M-M-R II$18
Cranial TechnologiesMeals · 2025-04-22Doc Band$18
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019)

2024: $150

Payments by company in 2024
kaleoAuvi-Q$60
2 payments
  • Meals for Auvi-Q · 2024-09-18 · $37
  • Meals for Auvi-Q · 2024-07-08 · $22
GlaxoSmithKlineBexsero$51
2 payments
  • Meals for Bexsero · 2024-12-16 · $19
  • Meals for Bexsero · 2024-05-24 · $32
Sanofi PasteurFluzone Quadrivalent Northern Hemisphere$22
1 payment
  • Meals for Fluzone Quadrivalent Northern Hemisphere · 2024-06-21 · $22
SobiSynagis$18
1 payment
  • Meals for Synagis · 2024-03-08 · $18

2023: $82

Payments by company in 2023
Cranial TechnologiesDoc Band$59
5 payments
  • Meals for Doc Band · 2023-12-12 · $12
  • Meals for Doc Band · 2023-12-11 · $10
  • Meals for Doc Band · 2023-08-11 · $17
  • Meals for Doc Band · 2023-04-19 · $5
  • Meals for Doc Band · 2023-04-18 · $16
Sanofi PasteurMenquadfi$23
1 payment
  • Meals for Menquadfi · 2023-03-27 · $23

2022: $49

Payments by company in 2022
Cranial TechnologiesDoc Band$18
1 payment
  • Meals for Doc Band · 2022-04-29 · $18
Seqirus USAFlucelvax Quadrivalent$18
1 payment
  • Meals for Flucelvax Quadrivalent · 2022-07-12 · $18
Merck Sharp & DohmeGardasil 9$13
1 payment
  • Meals for Gardasil 9 · 2022-04-25 · $13

2021: $99

Payments by company in 2021
Merck Sharp & DohmeGardasil 9$45
2 payments
  • Meals for Gardasil 9 · 2021-06-14 · $23
  • Meals for Nexplanon · 2021-02-19 · $22
kaleoAuvi-Q$35
1 payment
  • Meals for Auvi-Q · 2021-06-25 · $35
Cranial TechnologiesDoc Band$12
1 payment
  • Meals for Doc Band · 2021-09-12 · $12
OrganonNexplanon$8
1 payment
  • Meals for Nexplanon · 2021-06-21 · $8

2020: $157

Payments by company in 2020
Merck Sharp & DohmeNexplanon$71
2 payments
  • Meals for Nexplanon · 2020-09-29 · $15
  • Meals for Nexplanon · 2020-02-12 · $55
Aytu BioscienceAciphex$55
3 payments
  • Meals for Aciphex · 2020-07-17 · $12
  • Meals for Aciphex · 2020-06-19 · $22
  • Meals for Aciphex · 2020-04-10 · $20
Cranial TechnologiesDoc Band$32
2 payments
  • Meals for Doc Band · 2020-12-14 · $12
  • Meals for Doc Band · 2020-06-12 · $20

2019: $21

Payments by company in 2019
KaleoAuvi-Q$21
1 payment
  • Meals for Auvi-Q · 2019-07-12 · $21

Professional record

NPI
1104116904
Licence
CA 13139, OR DO158349California C13139: Revoked
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Pediatrics (208000000X)
Mailing address
1804 Embarcadero Rd, Suite 100, Palo Alto, CA, 94303
NPI first listed
2011-04-13
NPI last updated
2015-12-01

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.