Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Catherine Ariel Canda

General Practice · San Jose

NPI 1083090005

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Catherine Ariel Canda’s office at (408) 264-1234 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

Money from drug and device companies

$124 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202523None$124
202423None$67
202323None$105
202211None$13
202012None$97
201919None$750

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Dentsply SironaAstra Tech Implant System$85
2 payments
  • Meals for Astra Tech Implant System · 2025-06-19 · $63
  • Meals for Suresmile · 2025-04-07 · $23
Straumann USANone$39
1 payment
  • Meals · 2025-03-17 · $39
See all 3 published payments
Every published payment
Dentsply SironaMeals · 2025-06-19Astra Tech Implant System$63
Dentsply SironaMeals · 2025-04-07Suresmile$23
Straumann USAMeals · 2025-03-17None$39
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019)

2024: $67

Payments by company in 2024
Straumann USANone$41
2 payments
  • Meals · 2024-11-22 · $20
  • Meals · 2024-02-07 · $21
Ultradent ProductsOpalescence$26
1 payment
  • Gift for Opalescence · 2024-11-06 · $26

2023: $105

Payments by company in 2023
Straumann USANone$74
2 payments
  • Meals · 2023-11-29 · $14
  • Meals · 2023-04-21 · $60
ZimvieTsx Implants$30
1 payment
  • Meals for Tsx Implants · 2023-09-28 · $30

2022: $13

Payments by company in 2022
Dentsply SironaSuresmile Aligners$13
1 payment
  • Meals for Suresmile Aligners · 2022-02-08 · $13

2020: $97

Payments by company in 2020
Zimmer Biomet HoldingsAll T3 Implants$97
2 payments
  • Meals for Puros · 2020-09-18 · $47
  • Meals for All T3 Implants · 2020-09-08 · $50

2019: $750

Payments by company in 2019
Sirona Dental SystemsCerec$750
2 payments
  • Education for Cerec · 2019-10-03 · $450
  • Meals for Orthophos · 2019-10-03 · $300

Professional record

NPI
1083090005
Licence
CA 64891
More record details
Sole proprietor
Yes
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 1223G0001X (1223G0001X)
Mailing address
792 Meridian Way, San Jose, CA, 95126
NPI first listed
2015-07-31
NPI last updated
2024-07-31
NPI record certified
2021-01-10

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.