Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Shibani Rajadhyksha, DDS

Dentist · Sunnyvale

NPI 1083022685

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Rajadhyksha’s office at (408) 505-1777 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

California Medical Board record

Licence G63742 · Cancelled

Licence status: Cancelled · since 1988 · University of California, Los Angeles School of Medicine.

License has been voluntarily canceled, or the license has been expired for at least five years and has not been renewed. No practice is permitted.

Matched on the licence number without its letter prefix; check the name before relying on it.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Drugs they prescribed that Part D paid

$50

Pharmacies billed $50 in 2024.

This is pharmacy cost, not the office bill, and not what patients paid.

Opioids were 0% of their Part D prescriptions (0 of 14) in 2024. Too few prescriptions to judge: with under about 50 a year, a handful of patients can swing this share.

14 generic and 0 brand-name prescriptions · $50 in drug cost.

Part D prescriptions only. The opioid rate is opioid prescriptions as a share of all this clinician's Part D prescriptions; surgeons and pain specialists run higher than others, so it is shown against the same specialty.

Year by year

Part D prescribing by year
202414None0% (0)0%$50
202316None0% (0)0%$121
201621110% (0)None$191
201521130% (0)None$188

Part D prescriptions only. A drug prescribed to fewer than 11 people in a year is hidden.

Money from drug and device companies

$367 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202529None$367
202424$15$126
202311None$14
202212None$199
202124None$173
202047None$452
201912None$44

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Align TechnologyInvisalign$268
8 payments
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-12-02 · $33
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-11-06 · $27
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-10-23 · $111
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-08-06 · $17
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-05-20 · $26
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-04-11 · $19
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-03-25 · $16
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-03-25 · $18
Solventum3m Espe Filtek Supreme Ultra Universal Restorative$99
1 payment
  • Meals for 3m Espe Filtek Supreme Ultra Universal Restorative · 2025-06-10 · $99
See all 9 published payments
Every published payment
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-12-02Invisalign$33
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-11-06Invisalign$27
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-10-23Invisalign$111
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-08-06Invisalign$17
SolventumMeals · 2025-06-103m Espe Filtek Supreme Ultra Universal Restorative$99
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-05-20Invisalign$26
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-04-11Invisalign$19
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-03-25Invisalign$16
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-03-25Invisalign$18
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019)

2024: $126

Payments by company in 2024
Align TechnologyInvisalign$125
3 payments
  • Consulting for Invisalign · 2024-08-28 · $15
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-06-12 · $94
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-01-29 · $16
Ultradent ProductsNone$1
1 payment
  • Meals · 2024-06-26 · $1

2023: $14

Payments by company in 2023
3m3m Relyx$14
1 payment
  • Meals for 3m Relyx · 2023-08-02 · $14

2022: $199

Payments by company in 2022
3mFiltek$199
2 payments
  • Meals for Filtek · 2022-09-29 · $100
  • Meals for Filtek · 2022-08-12 · $99

2021: $173

Payments by company in 2021
Align TechnologyInvisalign$157
3 payments
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2021-09-09 · $64
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2021-04-27 · $49
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2021-01-29 · $44
3mRelyx Universal$16
1 payment
  • Meals for Relyx Universal · 2021-01-28 · $16

2020: $452

Payments by company in 2020
SciCanVistapure Autofill Module-Statim$373
1 payment
  • Gift for Vistapure Autofill Module-Statim · 2020-06-19 · $373
3mAttest Auto-Readers$49
1 payment
  • Meals for Attest Auto-Readers · 2020-08-12 · $49
Zimmer Biomet HoldingsTapered Screw$16
1 payment
  • Meals for Tapered Screw · 2020-07-31 · $16
Align TechnologyInvisalign$14
1 payment
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2020-09-21 · $14

2019: $44

Payments by company in 2019
Align TechnologyInvisalign$44
2 payments
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2019-02-14 · $19
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2019-02-14 · $25

Professional record

NPI
1083022685
Licence
CA 63742California G63742: Cancelled
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 122300000X (122300000X)
Mailing address
681 Tasman Dr, Sunnyvale, CA, 94089
NPI first listed
2014-07-27
NPI last updated
2019-05-10

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.

Extra NPI addresses: 12111 Alcosta Blvd, San Ramon, CA, 94583

This office lists an electronic records connection.