Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Amy R Griffith

General Practice · Sunnyvale

NPI 1073036109

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Amy R Griffith’s office at (408) 736-6856 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

Money from drug and device companies

$333 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202528None$333
202424None$95
202311None$29
202225None$114
202011None$21
201924None$317

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Dentsply SironaAstra Tech Implant System$222
5 payments
  • Meals for Astra Tech Implant System · 2025-12-12 · $75
  • Meals for Astra Tech Implant System · 2025-05-10 · $45
  • Meals for Astra Tech Implant System · 2025-05-09 · $20
  • Meals for Astra Tech Implant System · 2025-05-09 · $70
  • Meals for Astra Tech Implant System · 2025-05-07 · $13
Envista HoldingsSpark$111
3 payments
  • Meals for Spark · 2025-10-01 · $54
  • Meals for Spark · 2025-05-20 · $28
  • Meals for Spark · 2025-01-28 · $29
See all 8 published payments
Every published payment
Dentsply SironaMeals · 2025-12-12Astra Tech Implant System$75
Envista HoldingsMeals · 2025-10-01Spark$54
Envista HoldingsMeals · 2025-05-20Spark$28
Dentsply SironaMeals · 2025-05-10Astra Tech Implant System$45
Dentsply SironaMeals · 2025-05-09Astra Tech Implant System$20
Dentsply SironaMeals · 2025-05-09Astra Tech Implant System$70
Dentsply SironaMeals · 2025-05-07Astra Tech Implant System$13
Envista HoldingsMeals · 2025-01-28Spark$29
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019)

2024: $95

Payments by company in 2024
Colgate Oral PharmaceuticalsNone$70
3 payments
  • Education · 2024-12-02 · $26
  • Education · 2024-11-17 · $26
  • Education · 2024-10-30 · $17
Calliditas Therapeutics USTarpeyo$25
1 payment
  • Meals for Tarpeyo · 2024-10-21 · $25

2023: $29

Payments by company in 2023
Dentsply SironaCerec$29
1 payment
  • Meals for Cerec · 2023-04-25 · $29

2022: $114

Payments by company in 2022
Colgate Oral PharmaceuticalsNone$103
4 payments
  • Education · 2022-12-13 · $35
  • Education · 2022-12-12 · $35
  • Education · 2022-12-01 · $20
  • Meals · 2022-08-25 · $13
Dentsply SironaNupro Freedom$12
1 payment
  • Meals for Nupro Freedom · 2022-02-07 · $12

2020: $21

Payments by company in 2020
Philips Electronics North America(8021) Zoom Kits$21
1 payment
  • Meals for (8021) Zoom Kits · 2020-02-26 · $21

2019: $317

Payments by company in 2019
Straumann USANone$206
2 payments
  • Meals · 2019-01-30 · $156
  • Education · 2019-01-30 · $50
Zimmer Biomet HoldingsBellatek$112
2 payments
  • Meals for Bellatek · 2019-08-29 · $104
  • Meals for All T3 Implants · 2019-01-29 · $7

Professional record

NPI
1073036109
Licence
CA 101447
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 1223G0001X (1223G0001X)
Mailing address
1565 Hollenbeck Ave., #116, Sunnyvale, CA, 94087
NPI first listed
2017-07-20
NPI last updated
2022-07-21

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.