Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Sydney C Choslovsky, MD

Pulmonary Disease · San Jose

NPI 1053358531

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
3
1 carrier
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plans that list them

3 plans · 1 carrier

A missing listing does not mean out of network. Directories change, and a listing does not cover every office. Call Dr. Choslovsky’s office at (408) 279-1400 to confirm they take your plan. Ask about the office you use, its medical group, referrals and appointments.

Plans whose provider directory lists this clinician
Imperial Courage Plan (HMO)Imperial Health Plan of California, Inc.ListedSep 1, 2026
Imperial Dynamic Plan (HMO)Imperial Health Plan of California, Inc.ListedSep 1, 2026
Imperial Senior Value (HMO C-SNP)Imperial Health Plan of California, Inc.ListedSep 1, 2026

California Medical Board record

Licence G28868 · Cancelled

Licence status: Cancelled · since 1975 · University of Manitoba Faculty of Medicine.

License has been voluntarily canceled, or the license has been expired for at least five years and has not been renewed. No practice is permitted.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Money from drug and device companies

$177 in 2019

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Boehringer Ingelheim PharmaceuticalsSpiriva Respimat$50
2 payments
  • Meals for Spiriva Respimat · 2019-06-18 · $24
  • Meals for Spiriva Respimat · 2019-05-02 · $26
Mylan Specialty L.P.Yupelri$38
2 payments
  • Meals for Yupelri · 2019-04-18 · $20
  • Meals for Yupelri · 2019-02-14 · $19
Philips Electronics North AmericaTrilogy 100$29
1 payment
  • Meals for Trilogy 100 · 2019-01-03 · $29
ResmedAirfit$25
1 payment
  • Meals for Airfit · 2019-05-09 · $25
Sunovion PharmaceuticalsLonhala Magnair$20
1 payment
  • Meals for Lonhala Magnair · 2019-06-04 · $20
AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals LPBevespi Aerosphere$15
1 payment
  • Meals for Bevespi Aerosphere · 2019-04-04 · $15
See all 8 published payments
Every published payment
Boehringer Ingelheim PharmaceuticalsMeals · 2019-06-18Spiriva Respimat$24
Sunovion PharmaceuticalsMeals · 2019-06-04Lonhala Magnair$20
ResmedMeals · 2019-05-09Airfit$25
Boehringer Ingelheim PharmaceuticalsMeals · 2019-05-02Spiriva Respimat$26
Mylan Specialty L.P.Meals · 2019-04-18Yupelri$20
AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals LPMeals · 2019-04-04Bevespi Aerosphere$15
Mylan Specialty L.P.Meals · 2019-02-14Yupelri$19
Philips Electronics North AmericaMeals · 2019-01-03Trilogy 100$29

Professional record

NPI
1053358531
Licence
CA G28868California G28868: Cancelled
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Medicaid ID
CA GR0016700
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 207RP1001X (207RP1001X)
Mailing address
65 N 14th St, San Jose, CA, 95112
NPI first listed
2006-06-01
NPI last updated
2009-12-03

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.