Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Jonathan Ivan Sheu, MD

Orthopedic Surgery · Roseville

NPI 1043874431

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
1
1 carrier
Office
1

Offices

1 location · Bay Area Foot Care Inc · 127 clinicians in this group

Looking this up.

Plans that list them

1 plan · 1 carrier

A missing listing does not mean out of network. Directories change, and a listing does not cover every office. Call Dr. Sheu’s office at (916) 961-3434 to confirm they take your plan. Ask about the office you use, its medical group, referrals and appointments.

Plans whose provider directory lists this clinician
Anthem Full Dual Advantage Aligned (HMO D-SNP)Anthem Blue CrossListedOct 3, 2026

Money from drug and device companies

$35 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202511None$35
202411None$112
202334None$263
202247None$528
202144None$398
202024None$64
201936None$114

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Orthofix MedicalPhysio-Stim$35
1 payment
  • Meals for Physio-Stim · 2025-12-13 · $35
See the published payment
Every published payment
Orthofix MedicalMeals · 2025-12-13Physio-Stim$35
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019)

2024: $112

Payments by company in 2024
Zimmer Biomet HoldingsNone$112
1 payment
  • Meals · 2024-04-30 · $112

2023: $263

Payments by company in 2023
Zimmer Biomet HoldingsTapestry$131
1 payment
  • Meals for Tapestry · 2023-10-10 · $131
StrykerOrtholoc 3di$119
2 payments
  • Meals for Axsos · 2023-08-17 · $32
  • Meals for Ortholoc 3di · 2023-01-10 · $87
Medwest AssociatesNone$13
1 payment
  • Meals · 2023-11-21 · $13

2022: $528

Payments by company in 2022
StrykerVariax$183
3 payments
  • Meals for Variax · 2022-05-04 · $120
  • Meals for Axsos · 2022-04-14 · $46
  • Meals for Mako · 2022-03-10 · $18
MicroPort OrthopedicsMpo Medial Pivot Knee$131
2 payments
  • Meals for Mpo Medial Pivot Knee · 2022-04-27 · $23
  • Meals for Mpo Medial Pivot Knee · 2022-04-27 · $107
Anika TherapeuticsTactoset$116
1 payment
  • Meals for Tactoset · 2022-08-09 · $116
Zimmer Biomet HoldingsMymobility Platform$98
1 payment
  • Meals for Mymobility Platform · 2022-04-12 · $98

2021: $398

Payments by company in 2021
Medical Device Business ServicesNone$263
1 payment
  • Education · 2021-02-28 · $263
StrykerNa$81
1 payment
  • Meals for Na · 2021-08-10 · $81
AxogenAvance Nerve Graft$31
1 payment
  • Meals for Avance Nerve Graft · 2021-12-15 · $31
VericelNone$23
1 payment
  • Meals · 2021-05-17 · $23

2020: $64

Payments by company in 2020
Mallinckrodt Hospital ProductsOfirmev$41
2 payments
  • Meals for Ofirmev · 2020-03-11 · $14
  • Meals for Ofirmev · 2020-01-21 · $26
ConvaTecAquacel Ag$24
2 payments
  • Meals for Aquacel Ag · 2020-03-09 · $12
  • Meals for Aquacel Ag · 2020-01-21 · $12

2019: $114

Payments by company in 2019
ConvaTecAquacel Ag$44
3 payments
  • Meals for Aquacel Ag · 2019-11-13 · $13
  • Meals for Aquacel Ag · 2019-10-22 · $13
  • Meals for Aquacel Ag · 2019-09-10 · $18
Mallinckrodt EnterprisesOfirmev$40
2 payments
  • Meals for Ofirmev · 2019-08-13 · $26
  • Meals for Ofirmev · 2019-07-03 · $14
DePuy Synthes SalesIm Nails$29
1 payment
  • Meals for Im Nails · 2019-09-16 · $29

Professional record

NPI
1043874431
Licence
HI MDR-7719, MI 4301505522
Trained
University of Miami, Lm Miller School of Medicine, 2019
Gender
Male
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Orthopedic surgery (207X00000X); Surgery (208600000X)
Mailing address
725 Welch Rd, Palo Alto, CA, 94304
NPI first listed
2019-05-01
NPI last updated
2024-09-04
NPI record certified
2024-09-04

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.

Extra NPI addresses: 401 S Ballenger Hwy, Flint, MI, 48532