Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Perry Seo Choi

Student in An Organized Health Care Education/Training Program · Palo Alto

NPI 1033738521

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Perry Seo Choi’s office at (650) 723-5771 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

Drugs they prescribed that Part D paid

This is pharmacy cost, not the office bill, and not what patients paid.

Year by year

Part D prescribing by year
202211NoneNoneNone$188
202115NoneNoneNone$243
202015NoneNone0%$132

Part D prescriptions only. A drug prescribed to fewer than 11 people in a year is hidden.

Money from drug and device companies

$1,370 in 2024

Industry payments by year
2024111None$1,370
202311None$211
202233None$1,995
202011None$48

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Medical Device Business ServicesVistaseal$1,370
11 payments
  • Meals for Vistaseal · 2024-03-01 · $5
  • Meals for Vistaseal · 2024-03-01 · $30
  • Meals for Vistaseal · 2024-03-01 · $31
  • Meals for Vistaseal · 2024-02-29 · $36
  • Meals for Vistaseal · 2024-02-29 · $38
  • Meals for Vistaseal · 2024-02-29 · $113
  • Meals for Vistaseal · 2024-02-29 · $11
  • Travel for Vistaseal · 2024-02-28 · $157
  • Meals for Vistaseal · 2024-02-28 · $79
  • Travel for Vistaseal · 2024-02-28 · $515
  • Travel for Vistaseal · 2024-02-28 · $356
See all 11 published payments
Every published payment
Medical Device Business ServicesMeals · 2024-03-01Vistaseal$5
Medical Device Business ServicesMeals · 2024-03-01Vistaseal$30
Medical Device Business ServicesMeals · 2024-03-01Vistaseal$31
Medical Device Business ServicesMeals · 2024-02-29Vistaseal$36
Medical Device Business ServicesMeals · 2024-02-29Vistaseal$38
Medical Device Business ServicesMeals · 2024-02-29Vistaseal$113
Medical Device Business ServicesMeals · 2024-02-29Vistaseal$11
Medical Device Business ServicesTravel · 2024-02-28Vistaseal$157
Medical Device Business ServicesMeals · 2024-02-28Vistaseal$79
Medical Device Business ServicesTravel · 2024-02-28Vistaseal$515
Medical Device Business ServicesTravel · 2024-02-28Vistaseal$356
See earlier years (2023, 2022, 2020)

2023: $211

Payments by company in 2023
AtricureAtricure Cryoice Cryosphere Cryoablation System$211
1 payment
  • Meals for Atricure Cryoice Cryosphere Cryoablation System · 2023-01-19 · $211

2022: $1,995

Payments by company in 2022
AtriCureSynergy Ablation System$1,821
1 payment
  • Travel for Synergy Ablation System · 2022-05-09 · $1,821
DavolProgel Applicator Spray Tips$141
1 payment
  • Meals for Progel Applicator Spray Tips · 2022-03-24 · $141
Cardiva MedicalCardiva Vascade 6/7f Vcs$33
1 payment
  • Meals for Cardiva Vascade 6/7f Vcs · 2022-09-09 · $33

2020: $48

Payments by company in 2020
Edwards LifesciencesEdwards Sapien 3 Ultra Transcatheter Heart Valve$48
1 payment
  • Meals for Edwards Sapien 3 Ultra Transcatheter Heart Valve · 2020-10-30 · $48

Professional record

NPI
1033738521
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Student in a training program (390200000X)
Mailing address
Dept of Cardiothoracic Surgery, Falk Building, 870 Quarry Rd, Palo Alto, CA, 94304
NPI first listed
2020-04-14
NPI last updated
2020-04-14
NPI record certified
2020-04-14

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.