Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Elena Marie Ebrahimian, DDS

Dentist · San Jose

NPI 1023460177

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Ebrahimian’s office at (408) 298-0777 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

California Medical Board record

Licence A100343 · Cancelled

Licence status: Cancelled · since 2007 · University of Santo Tomas Faculty of Medicine and Surgery.

License has been voluntarily canceled, or the license has been expired for at least five years and has not been renewed. No practice is permitted.

Matched on the licence number without its letter prefix; check the name before relying on it.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Money from drug and device companies

$558 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202525None$558
202411None$136
202322None$70
202211None$16
202123None$59
202014None$53
201933None$44

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Straumann USANone$519
3 payments
  • Meals · 2025-10-23 · $230
  • Meals · 2025-03-17 · $39
  • Education · 2025-03-14 · $250
OraPharma a division of Bausch Health USArestin$39
2 payments
  • Meals for Arestin · 2025-12-21 · $19
  • Meals for Arestin · 2025-07-14 · $20
See all 5 published payments
Every published payment
OraPharma a division of Bausch Health USMeals · 2025-12-21Arestin$19
Straumann USAMeals · 2025-10-23None$230
OraPharma a division of Bausch Health USMeals · 2025-07-14Arestin$20
Straumann USAMeals · 2025-03-17None$39
Straumann USAEducation · 2025-03-14None$250
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019)

2024: $136

Payments by company in 2024
Ultradent ProductsOpalescence$136
1 payment
  • Gift for Opalescence · 2024-07-02 · $136

2023: $70

Payments by company in 2023
3mFiltek$40
1 payment
  • Meals for Filtek · 2023-04-25 · $40
ZimvieTsx Implants$30
1 payment
  • Meals for Tsx Implants · 2023-09-28 · $30

2022: $16

Payments by company in 2022
OraPharma a division of Bausch Health USArestin$16
1 payment
  • Meals for Arestin · 2022-07-06 · $16

2021: $59

Payments by company in 2021
OraPharma a division of Bausch Health USArestin$33
2 payments
  • Meals for Arestin · 2021-09-01 · $22
  • Meals for Arestin · 2021-03-02 · $11
Dentsply SironaCavitron$26
1 payment
  • Meals for Cavitron · 2021-11-23 · $26

2020: $53

Payments by company in 2020
OraPharma a division of Bausch Health USArestin$53
4 payments
  • Meals for Arestin · 2020-12-09 · $14
  • Meals for Arestin · 2020-10-28 · $13
  • Meals for Arestin · 2020-09-30 · $16
  • Meals for Arestin · 2020-01-29 · $11

2019: $44

Payments by company in 2019
Smith+NephewCoblation - Tonsil Wands$19
1 payment
  • Meals for Coblation - Tonsil Wands · 2019-10-09 · $19
Dentsply SironaSuresmile Aligners$14
1 payment
  • Meals for Suresmile Aligners · 2019-11-13 · $14
OraPharma a division of Bausch Health USArestin$11
1 payment
  • Meals for Arestin · 2019-04-01 · $11

Professional record

NPI
1023460177
Licence
CA 100343California A100343: Cancelled
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 122300000X (122300000X)
Mailing address
891 S Bascom Ave, San Jose, CA, 95128
NPI first listed
2016-07-12
NPI last updated
2016-07-12

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.